Reported 1,410,349 shares, up 50,650 (3.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 7.6%; share count 3.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 110930000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 141614000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 138937000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 132598000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 162828000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 180360435 |
| 2023-03-31 | 196836080 |
| 2023-06-30 | 223547491 |
| 2023-09-30 | 293879233 |
| 2023-12-31 | 287452109 |
| 2024-03-31 | 339979091 |
| 2024-06-30 | 365717623 |
| 2024-09-30 | 399897029 |
| 2024-12-31 | 419545764 |
| 2025-03-31 | 492300660 |
| 2025-06-30 | 447277003 |
| 2025-09-30 | 438003430 |
| 2025-12-31 | 316249212 |
| 2026-03-31 | 211674953 |
| 2026-06-30 | 191284684 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 833,230 | -144,119 (-14.7%) | 0.05% | $191,284,684 | 2026-08-03 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 977,349 | -244,681 (-20.0%) | 0.06% | $211,674,953 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,222,030 | -192,070 (-13.6%) | 0.09% | $316,249,212 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,414,100 | +16,882 (1.2%) | 0.13% | $438,003,430 | 2025-11-05 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,397,218 | -28,748 (-2.0%) | 0.13% | $447,277,003 | 2025-08-01 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,425,966 | -52,088 (-3.5%) | 0.16% | $492,300,660 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,478,054 | +56,804 (4.0%) | 0.13% | $419,545,764 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,421,250 | +10,901 (0.8%) | 0.13% | $399,897,029 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,410,349 | +50,650 (3.7%) | 0.13% | $365,717,623 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,359,699 | +81,452 (6.4%) | 0.13% | $339,979,091 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 1,278,247 | -11,093 (-0.9%) | 0.12% | $287,452,109 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,289,340 | +271,225 (26.6%) | 0.13% | $293,879,233 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,018,115 | -10,770 (-1.0%) | 0.1% | $223,547,491 | 2023-08-04 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,028,885 | +72,269 (7.6%) | 0.09% | $196,836,080 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 956,616 | +5,626 (0.6%) | 0.09% | $180,360,435 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 950,990 | +137,703 (16.9%) | 0.09% | $162,828,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 813,287 | +17,543 (2.2%) | 0.07% | $132,598,000 | 2022-08-03 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 795,744 | -38,899 (-4.7%) | 0.07% | $138,937,000 | 2022-05-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 834,643 | +88,394 (11.8%) | 0.07% | $141,614,000 | 2022-02-04 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 746,249 | +30,401 (4.2%) | 0.06% | $110,930,000 | 2021-10-07 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1232 managers reported * GALLAGHERARTHUR J & CO for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 25,629,324 | +213,806 | 0.13% | $6,645,940,006 | 45 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 17,227,693 | -51,642 | 0.1% | $4,467,313,165 | 45 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 11,725,344 | +1,624,469 | 0.19% | $3,040,499,068 | 45 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Reduced | 10,192,975 | -857,966 | 0.54% | $2,643,188,698 | 17 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 8,884,351 | -36,881 | 0.1% | $2,303,801,058 | 45 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 7,036,078 | +772,772 | 0.14% | $1,824,526,263 | 45 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 5,805,084 | +973,024 | 0.25% | $1,505,316,332 | 8 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 5,801,745 | +120,004 | 0.22% | $1,504,450,496 | 45 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 5,411,299 | +169,321 | 0.12% | $1,400,736,514 | 45 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 4,704,155 | +168,644 | 0.1% | $1,219,834,709 | 45 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 08, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,410,349
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.