Form 13-F position report

GALECTIN THERAPEUTICS INC

Reported by Stratos Wealth Partners LTD

GALT CUSIP 363225202 Manager CIK 0001612865

Reported 40,450 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value -31.4%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2023
Shares 40,450 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $58,248 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 37 Through Q2 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 159000
2021-12-31 85000
2022-03-31 66000
2022-06-30 54000
2022-09-30 67000
2022-12-31 46274
2023-03-31 84945
2023-06-30 58248
2023-09-30 77664
2023-12-31 67147
2024-03-31 96676
2024-06-30 91417
2024-09-30 111238
2024-12-31 66500
2025-03-31 62891
2025-06-30 128183
2025-09-30 127262
2025-12-31 79406
2026-03-31 55488
2026-06-30 88568

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for GALECTIN THERAPEUTICS INC held by Stratos Wealth Partners LTD.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 19,088 -800 (-4.0%) < 0.01% $88,568 2026-08-11
Q1 2026 Added 19,888 +800 (4.2%) < 0.01% $55,488 2026-04-28
Q4 2025 Reduced 19,088 -10,962 (-36.5%) < 0.01% $79,406 2026-01-20
Q3 2025 Reduced 30,050 -30,700 (-50.5%) < 0.01% $127,262 2025-11-06
Q2 2025 Added 60,750 +9,200 (17.8%) < 0.01% $128,183 2025-07-29
Q1 2025 Unchanged 51,550 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $62,891 2025-04-30
Q4 2024 Added 51,550 +11,100 (27.4%) < 0.01% $66,500 2025-01-27
Q3 2024 Unchanged 40,450 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $111,238 2024-10-17
Q2 2024 Unchanged 40,450 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $91,417 2024-07-24
Q1 2024 Unchanged 40,450 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $96,676 2024-04-16
Q4 2023 Unchanged 40,450 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $67,147 2024-01-24
Q3 2023 Unchanged 40,450 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $77,664 2023-10-24
Q2 2023 Unchanged 40,450 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $58,248 2023-07-18
Q1 2023 Reduced 40,450 -500 (-1.2%) < 0.01% $84,945 2023-04-27
Q4 2022 Unchanged 40,950 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $46,274 2023-01-19
Q3 2022 Unchanged 40,950 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $67,000 2022-10-24
Q2 2022 Unchanged 40,950 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $54,000 2022-07-22
Q1 2022 Unchanged 40,950 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $66,000 2022-04-26
Q4 2021 Unchanged 40,950 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $85,000 2022-01-14
Q3 2021 Unchanged 40,950 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $159,000 2021-10-19
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

65 managers reported GALECTIN THERAPEUTICS INC for Q2 2023.

Managers reporting GALECTIN THERAPEUTICS INC in Q2 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Unchanged 1,941,854 0 < 0.01% $2,796,270 41 qtrs
ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC Added 1,435,557 +163,797 < 0.01% $2,067,172 14 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 770,244 -2,869 < 0.01% $1,109,151 26 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 522,286 +608 < 0.01% $752,091 41 qtrs
Geneos Wealth Management Inc Reduced 421,650 -5,750 0.03% $607,176 30 qtrs
Atria Wealth Solutions Inc Reduced 260,800 -2,500 < 0.01% $375,552 6 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 185,084 -3,245 < 0.01% $266,520 40 qtrs
Wealthspire Advisors LLC Unchanged 183,862 0 < 0.01% $264,762 16 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 161,440 -12,300 < 0.01% $232,474 37 qtrs
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC Added 138,454 +6,681 < 0.01% $199,374 9 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2023
Filed
July 18, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM NEW

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
40,450

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.