First reported at 26,300 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | 94154 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -26,300 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 26,300 | +26,300 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $94,154 | 2025-08-13 |
Who else reported the position
25 managers reported GT BIOPHARMA INC COM PAR $0.00 for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Added | 92,530 | +77,879 | < 0.01% | $331,257 | 6 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC This report | New | 26,300 | +26,300 | < 0.01% | $94,154 | 1 qtr |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 23,837 | +751 | < 0.01% | $85,351 | 6 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 11,456 | +8,750 | < 0.01% | $41,012 | 6 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Unchanged | 10,504 | 0 | < 0.01% | $37,604 | 6 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 10,012 | -1 | < 0.01% | $35,843 | 6 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Unchanged | 9,737 | 0 | < 0.01% | $34,858 | 4 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 5,810 | +3,251 | < 0.01% | $20,800 | 6 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 4,015 | +482 | < 0.01% | $14,374 | 6 qtrs |
| Newbridge Financial Services Group Inc | Added | 2,750 | +1,000 | < 0.01% | $9,845 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 26,300
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.