Form 13-F position report

G-III APPAREL GROUP LTD

Reported by Invesco Ltd

GIII CUSIP 36237H101 Manager CIK 0000914208

Reported 642,374 shares, up 21,254 (3.4%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 17.3%; share count 3.4% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2023
Shares 642,374 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $9,988,916 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 40 Through Q1 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 57074000
2021-12-31 31126000
2022-03-31 15492000
2022-06-30 11537000
2022-09-30 9446000
2022-12-31 8515556
2023-03-31 9988916
2023-06-30 10035778
2023-09-30 16030589
2023-12-31 19018267
2024-03-31 17620878
2024-06-30 22713733
2024-09-30 28611371
2024-12-31 29356532
2025-03-31 20564246
2025-06-30 16700701
2025-09-30 18389480
2025-12-31 16818955
2026-03-31 15757588
2026-06-30 18162746

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for G-III APPAREL GROUP LTD held by Invesco Ltd.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 538,794 -30,072 (-5.3%) < 0.01% $18,162,746 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 568,866 -11,899 (-2.0%) < 0.01% $15,757,588 2026-05-12
Q4 2025 Reduced 580,765 -110,309 (-16.0%) < 0.01% $16,818,955 2026-02-19
Q3 2025 Reduced 691,074 -54,493 (-7.3%) < 0.01% $18,389,480 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Reduced 745,567 -6,325 (-0.8%) < 0.01% $16,700,701 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Reduced 751,892 -148,063 (-16.5%) < 0.01% $20,564,246 2025-05-12
Q4 2024 Reduced 899,955 -37,508 (-4.0%) < 0.01% $29,356,532 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Added 937,463 +98,389 (11.7%) < 0.01% $28,611,371 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Added 839,074 +231,667 (38.1%) < 0.01% $22,713,733 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Added 607,407 +47,717 (8.5%) < 0.01% $17,620,878 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Reduced 559,690 -83,592 (-13.0%) < 0.01% $19,018,267 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Added 643,282 +122,484 (23.5%) < 0.01% $16,030,589 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Reduced 520,798 -121,576 (-18.9%) < 0.01% $10,035,778 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 642,374 +21,254 (3.4%) < 0.01% $9,988,916 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Reduced 621,120 -10,723 (-1.7%) < 0.01% $8,515,556 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 631,843 +61,502 (10.8%) < 0.01% $9,446,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 570,341 -2,365 (-0.4%) < 0.01% $11,537,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 572,706 -553,404 (-49.1%) < 0.01% $15,492,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Reduced 1,126,110 -890,675 (-44.2%) < 0.01% $31,126,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Reduced 2,016,785 -230,877 (-10.3%) 0.01% $57,074,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

223 managers reported G-III APPAREL GROUP LTD for Q1 2023.

Managers reporting G-III APPAREL GROUP LTD in Q1 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Reduced 6,999,763 -593,030 < 0.01% $108,846,314 40 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 4,807,357 +107,138 < 0.01% $74,754,401 40 qtrs
Madison Avenue Partners LP Added 3,453,428 +1,577,742 11.55% $53,700,805 2 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 3,147,206 +183,295 0.02% $48,938,777 40 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 1,698,852 -13,935 < 0.01% $26,417,149 40 qtrs
Newtyn Management LLC New 1,539,625 +1,539,625 4.7% $23,941,169 1 qtr
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Reduced 1,298,682 -132,134 < 0.01% $20,193,000 36 qtrs
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC Added 998,124 +125,722 < 0.01% $15,520,828 40 qtrs
ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP Added 889,414 +209,394 0.02% $13,830,000 21 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 863,584 +31,379 < 0.01% $13,428,736 40 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2023
Filed
May 12, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
624,429
None
17,945

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.