Reported 440,633 shares, up 8,981 (2.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -40.9%; share count 2.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 8630000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 7303000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 5077000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1688000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4337000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1925000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1174895 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1074813 |
| 2023-09-30 | 634678 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1405683 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2185572 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2462179 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -1,079,645 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,079,645 | +573,840 (113.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,462,179 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 505,805 | +45,030 (9.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,185,572 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 460,775 | +20,142 (4.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,405,683 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 440,633 | +8,981 (2.1%) | < 0.01% | $634,678 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 431,652 | -6,742 (-1.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,074,813 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 438,394 | +83,855 (23.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,174,895 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 354,539 | +7,284 (2.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,925,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 347,255 | +5,360 (1.6%) | < 0.01% | $4,337,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 341,895 | -326,245 (-48.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,688,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 668,140 | -47,233 (-6.6%) | < 0.01% | $5,077,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 715,373 | +72,270 (11.2%) | < 0.01% | $7,303,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 643,103 | +32,779 (5.4%) | < 0.01% | $8,630,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
89 managers reported G1 THERAPEUTICS INC for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Unchanged | 1,950,068 | 0 | < 0.01% | $2,808,098 | 26 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 1,120,307 | -65,338 | < 0.01% | $1,613,240 | 26 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,048,995 | +440,930 | < 0.01% | $1,510,553 | 8 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Added | 925,776 | +133,662 | < 0.01% | $1,333,117 | 16 qtrs |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 573,256 | +80,480 | < 0.01% | $825,489 | 6 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Added | 516,728 | +461,128 | < 0.01% | $744,089 | 7 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Reduced | 505,082 | -111,421 | < 0.01% | $727,318 | 6 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 474,080 | -97,711 | < 0.01% | $683,000 | 6 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Added | 440,633 | +8,981 | < 0.01% | $634,678 | 26 qtrs |
| XTX Topco Ltd | Added | 296,601 | +186,753 | 0.07% | $427,105 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 13, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 440,633
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.