First reported at 182,299 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | 6717718 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3170879 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 144,789 | -37,510 (-20.6%) | < 0.01% | $3,170,879 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 182,299 | +182,299 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,717,718 | 2026-05-08 |
Who else reported the position
150 managers reported GCI LIBERTY INC for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 239,858 | +239,858 | < 0.01% | $8,838,767 | 1 qtr |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 224,169 | +9,498 | < 0.01% | $8,260,625 | 3 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC This report | New | 182,299 | +182,299 | < 0.01% | $6,717,718 | 1 qtr |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 154,189 | +35,340 | < 0.01% | $5,681,722 | 3 qtrs |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP | Added | 128,543 | +56,675 | < 0.01% | $4,736,810 | 3 qtrs |
| Ruane Cunniff & Goldfarb L P | Reduced | 127,548 | -3,620 | 0.08% | $4,700,144 | 3 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 117,561 | +2,511 | < 0.01% | $4,332,119 | 3 qtrs |
| Luxor Capital Group LP | Unchanged | 117,435 | 0 | 0.3% | $4,327,480 | 3 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 108,879 | +58,634 | < 0.01% | $4,012,191 | 2 qtrs |
| Empyrean Capital Partners LP | Unchanged | 99,999 | 0 | 0.12% | $3,684,963 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 08, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM SER A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 182,299
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.