First reported at 17,601 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | 660918 |
| 2025-12-31 | 439896 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1318307 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1571653 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 71,765 | +35,990 (100.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,571,653 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 35,775 | +23,844 (199.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,318,307 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 11,931 | -5,670 (-32.2%) | < 0.01% | $439,896 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 17,601 | +17,601 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $660,918 | 2025-11-13 |
Who else reported the position
131 managers reported GCI LIBERTY INC SER A GCI GROU for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | New | 312,426 | +312,426 | < 0.01% | $11,733,158 | 1 qtr |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 237,366 | +237,366 | < 0.01% | $8,914,262 | 1 qtr |
| Ruane Cunniff & Goldfarb L P | New | 133,200 | +133,200 | 0.08% | $5,002,326 | 1 qtr |
| Luxor Capital Group LP | New | 117,435 | +117,435 | 0.21% | $4,410,271 | 1 qtr |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | New | 101,120 | +101,120 | < 0.01% | $3,797,498 | 1 qtr |
| Empyrean Capital Partners LP | New | 99,999 | +99,999 | 0.15% | $3,755,462 | 1 qtr |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | New | 94,983 | +94,983 | < 0.01% | $3,566,646 | 1 qtr |
| SOUTHEASTERN ASSET MANAGEMENT INC TN | New | 80,675 | +80,675 | 0.15% | $3,029,750 | 1 qtr |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | New | 80,216 | +80,216 | < 0.01% | $3,012,512 | 1 qtr |
| Long Focus Capital Management LLC | New | 74,999 | +74,999 | 0.09% | $2,816,587 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMMON STOCK
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 17,601
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.