Form 13-F position report

FUNKO INC CL A

Reported by ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

FNKO CUSIP 361008105 Manager CIK 0001164508

Reported 387,758 shares, down 51,518 (11.7%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -24.5%; share count -11.7% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q3 2021
Shares 387,758 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $7,061,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 3 Through Q3 2021

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 7061000
2021-12-31 11519000
2022-03-31 5459000
2022-06-30 0
2025-03-31 877126
2025-06-30 382104
2025-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

7 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FUNKO INC CL A held by ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2025 Reduced 0 -80,274 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Reduced 80,274 -47,587 (-37.2%) < 0.01% $382,104 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 New 127,861 +127,861 (0.0%) < 0.01% $877,126 2025-05-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 0 -316,471 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 316,471 -296,220 (-48.3%) < 0.01% $5,459,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Added 612,691 +224,933 (58.0%) 0.01% $11,519,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Reduced 387,758 -51,518 (-11.7%) < 0.01% $7,061,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

144 managers reported FUNKO INC CL A for Q3 2021.

Managers reporting FUNKO INC CL A in Q3 2021.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
ACON Equity Management L L C Reduced 9,888,868 -386,034 100.0% $180,076,000 16 qtrs
Woodson Capital Management LP Added 4,264,779 +664,779 5.36% $77,662,000 16 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 1,737,602 +346 < 0.01% $31,641,000 16 qtrs
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA Added 1,406,191 +43,266 < 0.01% $25,607,000 12 qtrs
Hood River Capital Management LLC Added 1,393,910 +874,943 0.78% $25,383,000 2 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 1,266,950 +23,408 < 0.01% $23,072,000 16 qtrs
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION Added 871,024 +173,932 < 0.01% $15,861,000 15 qtrs
No Street GP LP Added 725,000 +100,000 2.15% $13,202,000 3 qtrs
DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 655,268 -5,320 0.14% $11,932,000 2 qtrs
TWO SIGMA ADVISERS LP Added 647,100 +40,700 0.03% $11,784,000 7 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2021
Filed
November 12, 2021
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM CL A

Voting authority reported

Sole
387,758
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.