Reported 21,278,800 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -10.6%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 582400000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 626044000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 595128000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 500903000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 498562000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 542183824 |
| 2023-03-31 | 484518275 |
| 2023-06-30 | 424960312 |
| 2023-09-30 | 378978976 |
| 2023-12-31 | 613631134 |
| 2024-03-31 | 593289771 |
| 2024-06-30 | 633972498 |
| 2024-09-30 | 860391246 |
| 2024-12-31 | 840292042 |
| 2025-03-31 | 868382496 |
| 2025-06-30 | 881459089 |
| 2025-09-30 | 902324419 |
| 2025-12-31 | 796288834 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -20,916,439 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 20,916,439 | -3,242,180 (-13.4%) | 47.39% | $796,288,834 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 24,158,619 | -57,290 (-0.2%) | 49.21% | $902,324,419 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 24,215,909 | 0 (0.0%) | 48.37% | $881,459,089 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 24,215,909 | 0 (0.0%) | 50.1% | $868,382,496 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 24,215,909 | 0 (0.0%) | 50.71% | $840,292,042 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 24,215,909 | 0 (0.0%) | 52.64% | $860,391,246 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 24,215,909 | 0 (0.0%) | 48.33% | $633,972,498 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 24,215,909 | 0 (0.0%) | 45.98% | $593,289,771 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 24,215,909 | 0 (0.0%) | 46.36% | $613,631,134 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 24,215,909 | +1,417,609 (6.2%) | 36.66% | $378,978,976 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 22,798,300 | +1,519,500 (7.1%) | 41.41% | $424,960,312 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 21,278,800 | 0 (0.0%) | 47.49% | $484,518,275 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 21,278,800 | 0 (0.0%) | 46.52% | $542,183,824 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 21,278,800 | 0 (0.0%) | 43.62% | $498,562,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 21,278,800 | -229,276 (-1.1%) | 41.11% | $500,903,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 21,508,076 | +279,034 (1.3%) | 38.45% | $595,128,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 21,229,042 | +332,007 (1.6%) | 32.94% | $626,044,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 20,897,035 | +44,700 (0.2%) | 34.64% | $582,400,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
279 managers reported FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS PARENT for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARES MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 37,094,654 | +1,889,522 | 46.68% | $844,645,272 | 8 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 23,811,590 | +397,628 | 0.01% | $542,189,904 | 7 qtrs |
| Cerberus Capital Management L P | Added | 23,454,559 | +350,000 | 12.91% | $534,060,308 | 8 qtrs |
| Glendon Capital Management LP This report | Unchanged | 21,278,800 | 0 | 47.49% | $484,518,275 | 8 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 19,928,800 | -134,531 | 0.01% | $453,778,776 | 8 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 16,003,093 | +739,344 | 0.09% | $364,390,428 | 8 qtrs |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | New | 7,516,311 | +7,516,311 | 0.27% | $171,146,401 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 6,560,953 | +102,152 | < 0.01% | $149,392,900 | 7 qtrs |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | Added | 6,100,228 | +46,477 | 6.12% | $138,902,192 | 8 qtrs |
| Silver Point Capital L P | Reduced | 5,740,000 | -2,692,000 | 11.13% | $130,699,800 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 21,278,800
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.