Form 13-F position report

FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS PARENT

Reported by Slate Path Capital LP

FYBR CUSIP 35909D109 Manager CIK 0001559706

Reported 4,106,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value -10.6%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 4.39% This manager · Q1 2023
Shares 4,106,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $93,493,620 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 8 Through Q1 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 138820000
2021-12-31 121086000
2022-03-31 113613000
2022-06-30 96655000
2022-09-30 96204000
2022-12-31 104620880
2023-03-31 93493620
2023-06-30 65911040
2023-09-30 7461951
2023-12-31 16762461
2024-03-31 56342136
2024-06-30 60205596
2024-09-30 81707595
2024-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

14 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS PARENT held by Slate Path Capital LP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2024 Reduced 0 -2,299,679 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Unchanged 2,299,679 0 (0.0%) 1.26% $81,707,595 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Unchanged 2,299,679 0 (0.0%) 1.15% $60,205,596 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 2,299,679 +1,638,177 (247.6%) 1.12% $56,342,136 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Added 661,502 +184,700 (38.7%) 0.37% $16,762,461 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Reduced 476,802 -3,059,198 (-86.5%) 0.21% $7,461,951 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 3,536,000 -570,000 (-13.9%) 2.41% $65,911,040 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Unchanged 4,106,000 0 (0.0%) 4.39% $93,493,620 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Unchanged 4,106,000 0 (0.0%) 5.63% $104,620,880 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Unchanged 4,106,000 0 (0.0%) 6.26% $96,204,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Unchanged 4,106,000 0 (0.0%) 6.04% $96,655,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Unchanged 4,106,000 0 (0.0%) 5.82% $113,613,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Reduced 4,106,000 -875,000 (-17.6%) 6.34% $121,086,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Unchanged 4,981,000 0 (0.0%) 6.33% $138,820,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

279 managers reported FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS PARENT for Q1 2023.

Managers reporting FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS PARENT in Q1 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
ARES MANAGEMENT LLC Added 37,094,654 +1,889,522 46.68% $844,645,272 8 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 23,811,590 +397,628 0.01% $542,189,904 7 qtrs
Cerberus Capital Management L P Added 23,454,559 +350,000 12.91% $534,060,308 8 qtrs
Glendon Capital Management LP Unchanged 21,278,800 0 47.49% $484,518,275 8 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 19,928,800 -134,531 0.01% $453,778,776 8 qtrs
Capital International Investors Added 16,003,093 +739,344 0.09% $364,390,428 8 qtrs
CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD New 7,516,311 +7,516,311 0.27% $171,146,401 1 qtr
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 6,560,953 +102,152 < 0.01% $149,392,900 7 qtrs
Taconic Capital Advisors LP Added 6,100,228 +46,477 6.12% $138,902,192 8 qtrs
Silver Point Capital L P Reduced 5,740,000 -2,692,000 11.13% $130,699,800 8 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2023
Filed
May 15, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
4,106,000
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.