Reported 5,228,167 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -10.6%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 151910000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 158649000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 148858000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 126639000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 122496000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 133213695 |
| 2023-03-31 | 119045363 |
| 2023-06-30 | 97453033 |
| 2023-09-30 | 81820814 |
| 2023-12-31 | 126207951 |
| 2024-03-31 | 128090092 |
| 2024-06-30 | 95851420 |
| 2024-09-30 | 121201570 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -3,411,246 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 3,411,246 | -250,000 (-6.8%) | 59.77% | $121,201,570 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 3,661,246 | -1,566,921 (-30.0%) | 85.75% | $95,851,420 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 5,228,167 | 0 (0.0%) | 59.19% | $128,090,092 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 5,228,167 | 0 (0.0%) | 56.37% | $126,207,951 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 5,228,167 | 0 (0.0%) | 42.78% | $81,820,814 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 5,228,167 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.75% | $97,453,033 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 5,228,167 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.25% | $119,045,363 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 5,228,167 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.94% | $133,213,695 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 5,228,167 | -151,577 (-2.8%) | 10.67% | $122,496,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 5,379,744 | 0 (0.0%) | 17.08% | $126,639,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 5,379,744 | 0 (0.0%) | 37.99% | $148,858,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 5,379,744 | -70,904 (-1.3%) | 67.22% | $158,649,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 5,450,648 | -23,282 (-0.4%) | 78.65% | $151,910,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
279 managers reported FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS PARENT for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARES MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 37,094,654 | +1,889,522 | 46.68% | $844,645,272 | 8 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 23,811,590 | +397,628 | 0.01% | $542,189,904 | 7 qtrs |
| Cerberus Capital Management L P | Added | 23,454,559 | +350,000 | 12.91% | $534,060,308 | 8 qtrs |
| Glendon Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 21,278,800 | 0 | 47.49% | $484,518,275 | 8 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 19,928,800 | -134,531 | 0.01% | $453,778,776 | 8 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 16,003,093 | +739,344 | 0.09% | $364,390,428 | 8 qtrs |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | New | 7,516,311 | +7,516,311 | 0.27% | $171,146,401 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 6,560,953 | +102,152 | < 0.01% | $149,392,900 | 7 qtrs |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | Added | 6,100,228 | +46,477 | 6.12% | $138,902,192 | 8 qtrs |
| Silver Point Capital L P | Reduced | 5,740,000 | -2,692,000 | 11.13% | $130,699,800 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 5,228,167
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.