Reported 165,564 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 4.8%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 2222000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1937000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1626000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1280000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1356794 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1140736 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1096034 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1149014 |
| 2023-12-31 | 504182 |
| 2024-03-31 | 501419 |
| 2024-06-30 | 419461 |
| 2024-09-30 | 225896 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -18,700 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-01-29 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 18,700 | -27,344 (-59.4%) | 0.04% | $225,896 | 2024-10-21 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 46,044 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $419,461 | 2024-07-22 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 46,044 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $501,419 | 2024-04-25 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 46,044 | -119,520 (-72.2%) | 0.09% | $504,182 | 2024-02-01 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 165,564 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.21% | $1,149,014 | 2023-10-25 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 165,564 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.2% | $1,096,034 | 2023-07-26 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 165,564 | -26,889 (-14.0%) | 0.22% | $1,140,736 | 2023-05-01 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 192,453 | -30,230 (-13.6%) | 0.27% | $1,356,794 | 2023-02-02 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 222,683 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.28% | $1,280,000 | 2022-10-26 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 222,683 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.34% | $1,626,000 | 2022-07-22 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 222,683 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.36% | $1,937,000 | 2022-04-22 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 222,683 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.41% | $2,222,000 | 2022-01-28 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
31 managers reported FREQUENCY ELECTRONICS INC for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edenbrook Capital LLC | Unchanged | 1,863,810 | 0 | 2.88% | $12,934,842 | 16 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 679,323 | -17,734 | < 0.01% | $4,714,501 | 42 qtrs |
| NEEDHAM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 572,850 | -80,000 | 0.68% | $3,975,579 | 42 qtrs |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Reduced | 405,253 | -4,532 | 0.03% | $2,812,456 | 42 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 330,366 | +1,843 | < 0.01% | $2,292,740 | 42 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 206,370 | +6,909 | < 0.01% | $1,432,000 | 42 qtrs |
| GRACE & WHITE INC NY This report | Unchanged | 165,564 | 0 | 0.21% | $1,149,014 | 42 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 149,666 | -7,392 | < 0.01% | $1,038,682 | 6 qtrs |
| KING LUTHER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | Unchanged | 100,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $694,000 | 11 qtrs |
| SHUFRO ROSE & CO LLC | Reduced | 77,000 | -12,700 | 0.05% | $534,380 | 33 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- October 25, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 59,606
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 105,958
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.