FRANKLIN BSP RLTY TR INC COM (
Reported by Public Sector Pension Investment Board
Reported 320,892 shares, up 40,612 (14.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 16.3%; share count 14.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 1337000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1150000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2088000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1654000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1935710 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1730602 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2068068 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1345343 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2300983 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2275435 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2269159 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2267112 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2557056 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3356187 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2996193 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3484887 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2832442 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2477025 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2152094 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 264,385 | -27,373 (-9.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,152,094 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 291,758 | +9,361 (3.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,477,025 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 282,397 | -38,495 (-12.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,832,442 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 320,892 | +40,612 (14.5%) | 0.01% | $3,484,887 | 2025-11-06 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 280,280 | +16,843 (6.4%) | 0.01% | $2,996,193 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 263,437 | +59,525 (29.2%) | 0.01% | $3,356,187 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 203,912 | +30,320 (17.5%) | 0.01% | $2,557,056 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 173,592 | -6,500 (-3.6%) | 0.01% | $2,267,112 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 180,092 | +9,775 (5.7%) | 0.01% | $2,269,159 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 170,317 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $2,275,435 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 170,317 | +68,705 (67.6%) | 0.02% | $2,300,983 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 101,612 | -44,438 (-30.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,345,343 | 2023-11-22 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 146,050 | +987 (0.7%) | 0.01% | $2,068,068 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 145,063 | -4,992 (-3.3%) | 0.01% | $1,730,602 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 150,055 | -3,509 (-2.3%) | 0.01% | $1,935,710 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 153,564 | -1,361 (-0.9%) | 0.01% | $1,654,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 154,925 | +72,665 (88.3%) | 0.02% | $2,088,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 82,260 | -7,260 (-8.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,150,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 89,520 | +89,520 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,337,000 | 2022-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
246 managers reported FRANKLIN BSP RLTY TR INC COM ( for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 12,973,647 | -187,708 | < 0.01% | $140,893,810 | 5 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 8,795,661 | -104,183 | < 0.01% | $95,520,879 | 16 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 3,330,750 | -248,391 | < 0.01% | $37,331,745 | 16 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,001,746 | +707 | < 0.01% | $21,742,209 | 16 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Added | 1,500,150 | +79 | < 0.01% | $16,291,629 | 15 qtrs |
| Strong Tower Advisory Services | Added | 1,442,728 | +34,102 | 2.97% | $15,668,022 | 14 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,196,755 | +425 | < 0.01% | $12,996,759 | 16 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 1,062,526 | -3,207 | < 0.01% | $11,539,033 | 16 qtrs |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd | Added | 1,042,207 | +70,645 | 0.02% | $11,318,368 | 6 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 879,926 | -13,416 | < 0.01% | $9,555,996 | 16 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 06, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMMON STOCK
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 320,892
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.