Reported 723,702 shares, up 145,229 (25.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 4.0%; share count 25.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 11210000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 14069000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 15726000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 13168000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 9986000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 9903947 |
| 2023-03-31 | 11745590 |
| 2023-06-30 | 18749940 |
| 2023-09-30 | 24829227 |
| 2023-12-31 | 28873332 |
| 2024-03-31 | 35861335 |
| 2024-06-30 | 28258364 |
| 2024-09-30 | 26827062 |
| 2024-12-31 | 35322955 |
| 2025-03-31 | 25842221 |
| 2025-06-30 | 28717956 |
| 2025-09-30 | 35388611 |
| 2025-12-31 | 32098690 |
| 2026-03-31 | 29774489 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -1,067,186 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,067,186 | -123,860 (-10.4%) | 20.41% | $29,774,489 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,191,046 | -122,075 (-9.3%) | 13.51% | $32,098,690 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 1,313,121 | 0 (0.0%) | 16.67% | $35,388,611 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 1,313,121 | 0 (0.0%) | 18.08% | $28,717,956 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 1,313,121 | 0 (0.0%) | 17.33% | $25,842,221 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 1,313,121 | 0 (0.0%) | 22.28% | $35,322,955 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 1,313,121 | 0 (0.0%) | 22.49% | $26,827,062 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 1,313,121 | 0 (0.0%) | 24.11% | $28,258,364 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 1,313,121 | 0 (0.0%) | 30.89% | $35,861,335 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 1,313,121 | 0 (0.0%) | 18.81% | $28,873,332 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 1,313,121 | 0 (0.0%) | 17.69% | $24,829,227 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,313,121 | +289,986 (28.3%) | 11.71% | $18,749,940 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 1,023,135 | 0 (0.0%) | 7.22% | $11,745,590 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 1,023,135 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.35% | $9,903,947 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 1,023,135 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.65% | $9,986,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 1,023,135 | 0 (0.0%) | 6.99% | $13,168,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,023,135 | -100 (0.0%) | 5.71% | $15,726,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,023,235 | +299,533 (41.4%) | 4.35% | $14,069,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 723,702 | +145,229 (25.1%) | 3.34% | $11,210,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
85 managers reported FOSTER L B CO for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22NW LP This report | Added | 723,702 | +145,229 | 3.34% | $11,210,000 | 7 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 687,603 | -1,625 | < 0.01% | $10,651,000 | 34 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 462,532 | -13,300 | < 0.01% | $7,165,000 | 28 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 458,655 | +7,020 | < 0.01% | $7,105,000 | 34 qtrs |
| GAMCO INVESTORS INC ET AL | Added | 439,000 | +63,473 | 0.06% | $6,800,000 | 22 qtrs |
| Ancora Advisors LLC | Added | 356,765 | +26,159 | 0.14% | $5,526,000 | 25 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 342,557 | +14,902 | < 0.01% | $5,306,000 | 34 qtrs |
| Boston Partners | Added | 212,848 | +28,770 | < 0.01% | $3,297,000 | 2 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 157,838 | -8,852 | < 0.01% | $2,444,000 | 19 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Added | 156,265 | +62,291 | < 0.01% | $2,421,000 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 12, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 723,702
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.