Reported 85,548 shares, down 47,720 (35.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -46.7%; share count -35.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1325000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1145000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1226000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 901000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 691000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 470000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 459000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 634475 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1092166 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1087823 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4546460 |
| 2024-06-30 | 846382 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1033632 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 210310 |
| 2026-06-30 | 348758 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 7,721 | +183 (2.4%) | < 0.01% | $348,758 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 7,538 | +7,538 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $210,310 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -38,425 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 38,425 | +38,425 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,033,632 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -39,330 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 39,330 | -127,146 (-76.4%) | < 0.01% | $846,382 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 166,476 | +117,007 (236.5%) | < 0.01% | $4,546,460 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 49,469 | -8,287 (-14.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,087,823 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 57,756 | +13,325 (30.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,092,166 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 44,431 | +4,479 (11.2%) | < 0.01% | $634,475 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 39,952 | -8,628 (-17.8%) | < 0.01% | $459,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 48,580 | -22,260 (-31.4%) | < 0.01% | $470,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 70,840 | +819 (1.2%) | < 0.01% | $691,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 70,021 | -9,727 (-12.2%) | < 0.01% | $901,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 79,748 | -3,541 (-4.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,226,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 83,289 | -2,259 (-2.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,145,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 85,548 | -47,720 (-35.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,325,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
85 managers reported FOSTER L B CO for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22NW LP | Added | 723,702 | +145,229 | 3.34% | $11,210,000 | 7 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 687,603 | -1,625 | < 0.01% | $10,651,000 | 34 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 462,532 | -13,300 | < 0.01% | $7,165,000 | 28 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 458,655 | +7,020 | < 0.01% | $7,105,000 | 34 qtrs |
| GAMCO INVESTORS INC ET AL | Added | 439,000 | +63,473 | 0.06% | $6,800,000 | 22 qtrs |
| Ancora Advisors LLC | Added | 356,765 | +26,159 | 0.14% | $5,526,000 | 25 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 342,557 | +14,902 | < 0.01% | $5,306,000 | 34 qtrs |
| Boston Partners | Added | 212,848 | +28,770 | < 0.01% | $3,297,000 | 2 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 157,838 | -8,852 | < 0.01% | $2,444,000 | 19 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Added | 156,265 | +62,291 | < 0.01% | $2,421,000 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 15, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 85,548
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.