Form 13-F position report

FORUM ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES I

Reported by TWO SIGMA ADVISERS LP

FET CUSIP 34984V209 Manager CIK 0001478735

Reported 65,185 shares, down 42,800 (39.6%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -39.3%; share count -39.6% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2023
Shares 65,185 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,668,084 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 9 Through Q2 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 597000
2021-12-31 478000
2022-03-31 973000
2022-06-30 796000
2022-09-30 845000
2022-12-31 1625008
2023-03-31 2746059
2023-06-30 1668084
2023-09-30 986862
2023-12-31 735711
2024-03-31 593106
2024-06-30 470141
2024-09-30 227030
2024-12-31 433488
2025-03-31 725669
2025-06-30 593543
2025-09-30 1359138
2025-12-31 2194276
2026-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

19 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FORUM ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES I held by TWO SIGMA ADVISERS LP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2026 Reduced 0 -59,385 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Added 59,385 +8,500 (16.7%) < 0.01% $2,194,276 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Added 50,885 +20,400 (66.9%) < 0.01% $1,359,138 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 30,485 -5,600 (-15.5%) < 0.01% $593,543 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 36,085 +8,100 (28.9%) < 0.01% $725,669 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Added 27,985 +13,300 (90.6%) < 0.01% $433,488 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 14,685 -13,200 (-47.3%) < 0.01% $227,030 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 27,885 -1,800 (-6.1%) < 0.01% $470,141 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 29,685 -3,500 (-10.5%) < 0.01% $593,106 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 33,185 -7,900 (-19.2%) < 0.01% $735,711 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Reduced 41,085 -24,100 (-37.0%) < 0.01% $986,862 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 65,185 -42,800 (-39.6%) < 0.01% $1,668,084 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 107,985 +52,900 (96.0%) < 0.01% $2,746,059 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 55,085 +15,300 (38.5%) < 0.01% $1,625,008 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 39,785 -800 (-2.0%) < 0.01% $845,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 40,585 -1,900 (-4.5%) < 0.01% $796,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Added 42,485 +12,700 (42.6%) < 0.01% $973,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Added 29,785 +3,300 (12.5%) < 0.01% $478,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 26,485 +4,250 (19.1%) < 0.01% $597,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

85 managers reported FORUM ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES I for Q2 2023.

Managers reporting FORUM ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES I in Q2 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
MACKAY SHIELDS LLC Reduced 1,061,621 -54,575 0.76% $27,166,882 2 qtrs
Keyframe Capital Partners L P Unchanged 746,047 0 12.42% $19,091,343 2 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 585,300 +497,650 < 0.01% $14,977,828 11 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 532,048 +113,612 < 0.01% $13,615,108 11 qtrs
Employees Retirement System of Texas Unchanged 441,787 0 0.15% $11,305,000 2 qtrs
PenderFund Capital Management Ltd Unchanged 250,757 0 2.64% $8,501,000 2 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 328,186 +49,274 < 0.01% $8,398,084 11 qtrs
Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC Reduced 238,150 -587 < 0.01% $6,094,258 7 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 237,449 +219,978 < 0.01% $6,076,320 9 qtrs
Tejara Capital Ltd Added 209,090 +8,382 2.63% $5,350,613 3 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2023
Filed
August 14, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
59,585
Shared
0
None
5,600

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.