First reported at 20 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-09-30 | 112 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
Who else reported the position
25 managers reported FORTE BIOSCIENCES INC for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TYBOURNE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT HK LTD | New | 144,981 | +144,981 | 0.23% | $810,444 | 1 qtr |
| BVF INC IL | New | 119,282 | +119,282 | 0.02% | $667,979 | 1 qtr |
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | New | 95,742 | +95,742 | 0.01% | $535,198 | 1 qtr |
| FRED ALGER MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 82,698 | +82,698 | < 0.01% | $462,282 | 1 qtr |
| Cable Car Capital LP | New | 81,279 | +81,279 | 0.49% | $454,350 | 1 qtr |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 72,413 | +72,413 | < 0.01% | $405,513 | 1 qtr |
| BML Capital Management LLC | New | 70,468 | +70,468 | 0.23% | $393,916 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | New | 26,394 | +26,394 | < 0.01% | $147,807 | 1 qtr |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 14,270 | +14,270 | < 0.01% | $79,930 | 1 qtr |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | New | 13,096 | +13,096 | < 0.01% | $73,338 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 20
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.