Form 13-F position report

FORTE BIOSCIENCES

Reported by ADAR1 Capital Management LLC

FBRX CUSIP 34962G109 Manager CIK 0001940272

Reported 159,258 shares, down 11,252 (6.6%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -28.0%; share count -6.6% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.02% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 159,258 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $85,522 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-03-31 118709
2024-06-30 85522
2024-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

3 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FORTE BIOSCIENCES held by ADAR1 Capital Management LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2024 Reduced 0 -159,258 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 159,258 -11,252 (-6.6%) 0.02% $85,522 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 New 170,510 +170,510 (0.0%) 0.03% $118,709 2024-05-15

Who else reported the position

38 managers reported FORTE BIOSCIENCES for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting FORTE BIOSCIENCES in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
TYBOURNE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT HK LTD Unchanged 3,624,548 0 0.4% $1,946,383 4 qtrs
PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC Unchanged 3,265,359 0 0.04% $1,753,498 4 qtrs
BVF INC IL Unchanged 2,982,105 0 0.04% $1,601,390 4 qtrs
Cable Car Capital LP Unchanged 2,031,987 0 1.15% $1,091,177 3 qtrs
FRED ALGER MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 1,838,965 0 < 0.01% $987,524 4 qtrs
FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 1,810,455 0 < 0.01% $972,214 4 qtrs
BML Capital Management LLC Unchanged 1,761,702 0 0.68% $946,034 7 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Unchanged 665,230 0 < 0.01% $357,228 17 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 346,292 +2,860 < 0.01% $186,008 17 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Unchanged 174,858 0 < 0.01% $93,899 17 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
August 13, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
159,258
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.