Form 13-F position report

FORTE BIOSCIENCES

Reported by SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP

FBRX CUSIP 34962G109 Manager CIK 0001446194

First reported at 34,344 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 34,344 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $18,443 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 664000
2021-12-31 152000
2022-03-31 40000
2022-06-30 153000
2022-09-30 0
2022-12-31 13435
2023-03-31 10427
2023-06-30 31532
2023-09-30 0
2024-06-30 18443
2024-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

11 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FORTE BIOSCIENCES held by SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2024 Reduced 0 -34,344 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 New 34,344 +34,344 (0.0%) < 0.01% $18,443 2024-08-15
Q3 2023 Reduced 0 -30,319 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 30,319 +19,995 (193.7%) < 0.01% $31,532 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Reduced 10,324 -3,111 (-23.2%) < 0.01% $10,427 2023-05-16
Q4 2022 New 13,435 +13,435 (0.0%) < 0.01% $13,435 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 0 -117,714 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 117,714 +90,179 (327.5%) < 0.01% $153,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 27,535 -43,564 (-61.3%) < 0.01% $40,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Reduced 71,099 -153,123 (-68.3%) < 0.01% $152,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 New 224,222 +224,222 (0.0%) < 0.01% $664,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

38 managers reported FORTE BIOSCIENCES for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting FORTE BIOSCIENCES in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
TYBOURNE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT HK LTD Unchanged 3,624,548 0 0.4% $1,946,383 4 qtrs
PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC Unchanged 3,265,359 0 0.04% $1,753,498 4 qtrs
BVF INC IL Unchanged 2,982,105 0 0.04% $1,601,390 4 qtrs
Cable Car Capital LP Unchanged 2,031,987 0 1.15% $1,091,177 3 qtrs
FRED ALGER MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 1,838,965 0 < 0.01% $987,524 4 qtrs
FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 1,810,455 0 < 0.01% $972,214 4 qtrs
BML Capital Management LLC Unchanged 1,761,702 0 0.68% $946,034 7 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Unchanged 665,230 0 < 0.01% $357,228 17 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 346,292 +2,860 < 0.01% $186,008 17 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Unchanged 174,858 0 < 0.01% $93,899 17 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
August 15, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
34,344
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.