Form 13-F position report

FORTE BIOSCIENCES

Reported by PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC

FBRX CUSIP 34962G109 Manager CIK 0001224962

Reported 3,265,359 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value -22.9%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 0.04% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 3,265,359 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,753,498 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 4 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 0
2023-09-30 2161667
2023-12-31 2683145
2024-03-31 2273343
2024-06-30 1753498
2024-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

6 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FORTE BIOSCIENCES held by PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2024 Reduced 0 -3,265,359 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Unchanged 3,265,359 0 (0.0%) 0.04% $1,753,498 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Unchanged 3,265,359 0 (0.0%) 0.04% $2,273,343 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Unchanged 3,265,359 0 (0.0%) 0.06% $2,683,145 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 New 3,265,359 +3,265,359 (0.0%) 0.07% $2,161,667 2023-11-14
Q3 2021 Reduced 0 -685,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

38 managers reported FORTE BIOSCIENCES for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting FORTE BIOSCIENCES in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
TYBOURNE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT HK LTD Unchanged 3,624,548 0 0.4% $1,946,383 4 qtrs
PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC This report Unchanged 3,265,359 0 0.04% $1,753,498 4 qtrs
BVF INC IL Unchanged 2,982,105 0 0.04% $1,601,390 4 qtrs
Cable Car Capital LP Unchanged 2,031,987 0 1.15% $1,091,177 3 qtrs
FRED ALGER MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 1,838,965 0 < 0.01% $987,524 4 qtrs
FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 1,810,455 0 < 0.01% $972,214 4 qtrs
BML Capital Management LLC Unchanged 1,761,702 0 0.68% $946,034 7 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Unchanged 665,230 0 < 0.01% $357,228 17 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 346,292 +2,860 < 0.01% $186,008 17 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Unchanged 174,858 0 < 0.01% $93,899 17 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
August 14, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
3,265,359
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.