Reported 346,292 shares, up 2,860 (0.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -22.7%; share count 0.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 300000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 546000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 375000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 242000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 204000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 192000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 195121 |
| 2023-06-30 | 201066 |
| 2023-09-30 | 138009 |
| 2023-12-31 | 276656 |
| 2024-03-31 | 240705 |
| 2024-06-30 | 186008 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -346,292 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 346,292 | +2,860 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $186,008 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 343,432 | +6,827 (2.0%) | < 0.01% | $240,705 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 336,605 | +128,222 (61.5%) | < 0.01% | $276,656 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 208,383 | +15,050 (7.8%) | < 0.01% | $138,009 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 193,333 | +143 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $201,066 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 193,190 | +742 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $195,121 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 192,448 | +1,395 (0.7%) | < 0.01% | $192,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 191,053 | +4,455 (2.4%) | < 0.01% | $204,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 186,598 | -70,288 (-27.4%) | < 0.01% | $242,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 256,886 | +1,415 (0.6%) | < 0.01% | $375,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 255,471 | +154,086 (152.0%) | < 0.01% | $546,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 101,385 | -77,053 (-43.2%) | < 0.01% | $300,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
38 managers reported FORTE BIOSCIENCES for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TYBOURNE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT HK LTD | Unchanged | 3,624,548 | 0 | 0.4% | $1,946,383 | 4 qtrs |
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | Unchanged | 3,265,359 | 0 | 0.04% | $1,753,498 | 4 qtrs |
| BVF INC IL | Unchanged | 2,982,105 | 0 | 0.04% | $1,601,390 | 4 qtrs |
| Cable Car Capital LP | Unchanged | 2,031,987 | 0 | 1.15% | $1,091,177 | 3 qtrs |
| FRED ALGER MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 1,838,965 | 0 | < 0.01% | $987,524 | 4 qtrs |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 1,810,455 | 0 | < 0.01% | $972,214 | 4 qtrs |
| BML Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 1,761,702 | 0 | 0.68% | $946,034 | 7 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Unchanged | 665,230 | 0 | < 0.01% | $357,228 | 17 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Added | 346,292 | +2,860 | < 0.01% | $186,008 | 17 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Unchanged | 174,858 | 0 | < 0.01% | $93,899 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 09, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 346,292
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.