Reported 20,776 shares, up 2 (0.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -22.9%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 39000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 182000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 40000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 43000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 22000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 20333 |
| 2023-03-31 | 20828 |
| 2023-06-30 | 21652 |
| 2023-09-30 | 22346 |
| 2023-12-31 | 17042 |
| 2024-03-31 | 14463 |
| 2024-06-30 | 11157 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -20,776 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 20,776 | +2 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $11,157 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 20,774 | +34 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $14,463 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 20,740 | -13,016 (-38.6%) | < 0.01% | $17,042 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 33,756 | +12,937 (62.1%) | < 0.01% | $22,346 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 20,819 | +197 (1.0%) | < 0.01% | $21,652 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 20,622 | +289 (1.4%) | < 0.01% | $20,828 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 20,333 | -50 (-0.2%) | < 0.01% | $20,333 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 20,383 | -12,419 (-37.9%) | < 0.01% | $22,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 32,802 | +5,182 (18.8%) | < 0.01% | $43,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 27,620 | -57,620 (-67.6%) | < 0.01% | $40,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 85,240 | +72,206 (554.0%) | < 0.01% | $182,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 13,034 | -24,869 (-65.6%) | < 0.01% | $39,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
38 managers reported FORTE BIOSCIENCES for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TYBOURNE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT HK LTD | Unchanged | 3,624,548 | 0 | 0.4% | $1,946,383 | 4 qtrs |
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | Unchanged | 3,265,359 | 0 | 0.04% | $1,753,498 | 4 qtrs |
| BVF INC IL | Unchanged | 2,982,105 | 0 | 0.04% | $1,601,390 | 4 qtrs |
| Cable Car Capital LP | Unchanged | 2,031,987 | 0 | 1.15% | $1,091,177 | 3 qtrs |
| FRED ALGER MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 1,838,965 | 0 | < 0.01% | $987,524 | 4 qtrs |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 1,810,455 | 0 | < 0.01% | $972,214 | 4 qtrs |
| BML Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 1,761,702 | 0 | 0.68% | $946,034 | 7 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Unchanged | 665,230 | 0 | < 0.01% | $357,228 | 17 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 346,292 | +2,860 | < 0.01% | $186,008 | 17 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Unchanged | 174,858 | 0 | < 0.01% | $93,899 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CMN
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 20,776
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.