Form 13-F position report

FORRESTER RESEARCH INC

Reported by PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC

FORR CUSIP 346563109 Manager CIK 0001126328

Reported 74,261 shares, up 633 (0.9%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -14.5%; share count 0.9% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 74,261 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $3,553,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 37 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 3739000
2021-12-31 4357000
2022-03-31 4154000
2022-06-30 3553000
2022-09-30 2578000
2022-12-31 2484926
2023-03-31 2197406
2023-06-30 1879942
2023-09-30 1784113
2023-12-31 1610128
2024-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

11 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FORRESTER RESEARCH INC held by PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2024 Reduced 0 -60,057 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-04-29
Q4 2023 Reduced 60,057 -1,677 (-2.7%) < 0.01% $1,610,128 2024-02-07
Q3 2023 Reduced 61,734 -2,891 (-4.5%) < 0.01% $1,784,113 2023-11-02
Q2 2023 Reduced 64,625 -3,301 (-4.9%) < 0.01% $1,879,942 2023-08-07
Q1 2023 Reduced 67,926 -1,563 (-2.2%) < 0.01% $2,197,406 2023-05-09
Q4 2022 Reduced 69,489 -2,106 (-2.9%) < 0.01% $2,484,926 2023-02-09
Q3 2022 Reduced 71,595 -2,666 (-3.6%) < 0.01% $2,578,000 2022-11-09
Q2 2022 Added 74,261 +633 (0.9%) < 0.01% $3,553,000 2022-08-10
Q1 2022 Reduced 73,628 -565 (-0.8%) < 0.01% $4,154,000 2022-05-09
Q4 2021 Reduced 74,193 -1,702 (-2.2%) < 0.01% $4,357,000 2022-02-09
Q3 2021 Reduced 75,895 -934 (-1.2%) < 0.01% $3,739,000 2021-11-09
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

142 managers reported FORRESTER RESEARCH INC for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting FORRESTER RESEARCH INC in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Reduced 1,904,821 -17,329 < 0.01% $91,126,000 37 qtrs
ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP Reduced 1,751,970 -3,175 0.86% $83,814,000 37 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 1,301,002 +11,412 < 0.01% $62,240,000 37 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Added 811,924 +35,400 0.05% $38,842,000 37 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 622,903 -1,498 0.01% $29,798,000 37 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 376,959 +8,837 < 0.01% $18,034,000 37 qtrs
ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC Reduced 350,913 -65,888 0.19% $16,788,000 27 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 211,140 +2,134 < 0.01% $10,100,000 37 qtrs
Assenagon Asset Management S A Added 153,432 +77,719 0.03% $7,340,000 14 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Reduced 146,413 -33,279 < 0.01% $7,004,000 37 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 10, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
74,261
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.