Reported 6,439,000 shares, down 1,758,000 (21.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -13.9%; share count -21.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 7580000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 7772000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 8393000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7155504 |
| 2023-03-31 | 8188803 |
| 2023-06-30 | 7053925 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
| 2023-12-31 | 7201810 |
| 2024-03-31 | 12322421 |
| 2024-06-30 | 9107709 |
| 2024-09-30 | 9543311 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5223734 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -5,402,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-01 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 5,402,000 | -4,351,000 (-44.6%) | < 0.01% | $5,223,734 | 2025-01-31 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 9,753,000 | +731,000 (8.1%) | 0.01% | $9,543,311 | 2024-10-28 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 9,022,000 | -2,901,000 (-24.3%) | 0.01% | $9,107,709 | 2024-07-31 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 11,923,000 | +4,685,000 (64.7%) | 0.02% | $12,322,421 | 2024-05-07 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 7,238,000 | +7,238,000 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $7,201,810 | 2024-02-01 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -6,439,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-07 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 6,439,000 | -1,758,000 (-21.4%) | < 0.01% | $7,053,925 | 2023-08-07 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 8,197,000 | +613,000 (8.1%) | 0.01% | $8,188,803 | 2023-05-02 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 7,584,000 | -1,594,000 (-17.4%) | < 0.01% | $7,155,504 | 2023-01-30 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 9,178,000 | +656,000 (7.7%) | 0.01% | $8,393,000 | 2022-11-08 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 8,522,000 | +2,109,000 (32.9%) | 0.01% | $7,772,000 | 2022-08-04 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 6,413,000 | +6,413,000 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $7,580,000 | 2022-05-05 |
Who else reported the position
146 managers reported FORD MTR CO DEL for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Voya Investment Management LLC | Added | 176,710,000 | +12,515,000 | 0.2% | $194,469,355 | 4 qtrs |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 141,445,000 | -32,134,000 | 0.19% | $155,660,000 | 6 qtrs |
| CAMDEN ASSET MANAGEMENT L P CA | Added | 141,325,000 | +4,137,325 | 5.37% | $154,821,538 | 6 qtrs |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 105,000,000 | +14,000,000 | 5.07% | $115,017,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | Reduced | 94,054 | -15,476 | 0.51% | $102,930,817 | 6 qtrs |
| Sculptor Capital LP | Added | 80,500,000 | +66,500,000 | 1.75% | $88,097,188 | 6 qtrs |
| Wellesley Asset Management | Reduced | 82,141,223 | -5,087,168 | 6.68% | $82,141,223 | 6 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | Reduced | 74,015,000 | -11,050,000 | 0.2% | $81,083,433 | 6 qtrs |
| MACKAY SHIELDS LLC | Reduced | 70,907,000 | -212,000 | 2.18% | $77,997,500 | 6 qtrs |
| ADVENT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT DE | Reduced | 67,755,000 | -38,494,000 | 1.44% | $74,564,378 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 07, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Convertible Debt
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 6,439,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.