Form 13-F position report

STANDARD BIOTOOLS INC. COMMON

Reported by RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L P

LAB CUSIP 34385P108 Manager CIK 0001346824

First reported at 1,987,589 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 0.08% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 1,987,589 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $3,180,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-06-30 3180000
2022-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

2 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for STANDARD BIOTOOLS INC. COMMON held by RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L P.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2022 Reduced 0 -1,987,589 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 New 1,987,589 +1,987,589 (0.0%) 0.08% $3,180,000 2022-08-15

Who else reported the position

124 managers reported STANDARD BIOTOOLS INC. COMMON for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting STANDARD BIOTOOLS INC. COMMON in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Indaba Capital Management L P Unchanged 7,446,229 0 1.57% $11,914,000 12 qtrs
PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO CA Reduced 4,955,343 -69,730 < 0.01% $7,929,000 37 qtrs
Neuberger Berman Group LLC Added 3,967,067 +15,072 < 0.01% $6,350,000 28 qtrs
NEEDHAM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC Added 3,873,903 +95,565 1.16% $6,198,000 9 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 3,557,554 -359,278 < 0.01% $5,692,000 37 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 3,101,305 +141,528 < 0.01% $4,960,000 37 qtrs
BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT LLC Added 2,321,122 +18,844 0.1% $3,714,000 6 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 2,017,210 -4,148,506 < 0.01% $3,228,000 37 qtrs
RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L P This report New 1,987,589 +1,987,589 0.08% $3,180,000 1 qtr
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC Added 1,354,322 +659,831 < 0.01% $2,167,000 37 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 15, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,987,589
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.