Form 13-F position report

STANDARD BIOTOOLS INC. COMMON

Reported by TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL

LAB CUSIP 34385P108 Manager CIK 0000923093

Reported 192,637 shares, up 87,598 (83.4%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -18.3%; share count 83.4% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 192,637 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $308,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 3 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 475000
2022-03-31 377000
2022-06-30 308000
2022-09-30 212000
2022-12-31 225000
2023-03-31 268000
2023-06-30 164162
2023-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

8 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for STANDARD BIOTOOLS INC. COMMON held by TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2023 Reduced 0 -85,058 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-11-15
Q2 2023 Reduced 85,058 -52,468 (-38.2%) < 0.01% $164,162 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 137,526 -55,111 (-28.6%) < 0.01% $268,000 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Unchanged 192,637 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $225,000 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Unchanged 192,637 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $212,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 192,637 +87,598 (83.4%) < 0.01% $308,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 105,039 -16,209 (-13.4%) < 0.01% $377,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 New 121,248 +121,248 (0.0%) < 0.01% $475,000 2022-02-14
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

124 managers reported STANDARD BIOTOOLS INC. COMMON for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting STANDARD BIOTOOLS INC. COMMON in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Indaba Capital Management L P Unchanged 7,446,229 0 1.57% $11,914,000 12 qtrs
PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO CA Reduced 4,955,343 -69,730 < 0.01% $7,929,000 37 qtrs
Neuberger Berman Group LLC Added 3,967,067 +15,072 < 0.01% $6,350,000 28 qtrs
NEEDHAM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC Added 3,873,903 +95,565 1.16% $6,198,000 9 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 3,557,554 -359,278 < 0.01% $5,692,000 37 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 3,101,305 +141,528 < 0.01% $4,960,000 37 qtrs
BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT LLC Added 2,321,122 +18,844 0.1% $3,714,000 6 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 2,017,210 -4,148,506 < 0.01% $3,228,000 37 qtrs
RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L P New 1,987,589 +1,987,589 0.08% $3,180,000 1 qtr
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC Added 1,354,322 +659,831 < 0.01% $2,167,000 37 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 15, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Equity

Voting authority reported

Sole
192,637
Shared
192,637
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.