Form 13-F position report

FLOOR & DECOR HLDGS INC

Reported by T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc

FND CUSIP 339750101 Manager CIK 0001897612

Reported 1,222,487 shares, up 2,210 (0.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -17.2%; share count 0.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.05% This manager · Q4 2025
Shares 1,222,487 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $74,438,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 14 Through Q4 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-09-30 30577000
2022-12-31 30383000
2023-03-31 52650000
2023-06-30 55086000
2023-09-30 50641000
2023-12-31 69278000
2024-03-31 81007000
2024-06-30 52322000
2024-09-30 52898000
2024-12-31 3396000
2025-03-31 9660000
2025-06-30 49264000
2025-09-30 89935000
2025-12-31 74438000
2026-03-31 85283000
2026-06-30 63642000

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

16 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FLOOR & DECOR HLDGS INC held by T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 1,072,124 -606,672 (-36.1%) 0.04% $63,642,000 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Added 1,678,796 +456,309 (37.3%) 0.06% $85,283,000 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Added 1,222,487 +2,210 (0.2%) 0.05% $74,438,000 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Added 1,220,277 +571,734 (88.2%) 0.05% $89,935,000 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 648,543 +528,505 (440.3%) 0.03% $49,264,000 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 120,038 +85,981 (252.5%) < 0.01% $9,660,000 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Reduced 34,057 -391,952 (-92.0%) < 0.01% $3,396,000 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 426,009 -100,316 (-19.1%) 0.03% $52,898,000 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 526,325 -98,626 (-15.8%) 0.03% $52,322,000 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 624,951 +3,964 (0.6%) 0.05% $81,007,000 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Added 620,987 +61,419 (11.0%) 0.05% $69,278,000 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 559,568 +29,697 (5.6%) 0.04% $50,641,000 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 529,871 -6,161 (-1.1%) 0.04% $55,086,000 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 536,032 +99,692 (22.8%) 0.04% $52,650,000 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 436,340 +1,147 (0.3%) 0.02% $30,383,000 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 New 435,193 +435,193 (0.0%) 0.02% $30,577,000 2022-11-14

Who else reported the position

542 managers reported FLOOR & DECOR HLDGS INC for Q4 2025.

Managers reporting FLOOR & DECOR HLDGS INC in Q4 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Reduced 10,102,764 -762,728 0.01% $615,157,301 6 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 10,040,144 -58,916 < 0.01% $611,344,368 35 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 7,984,130 +4,370,417 0.02% $486,153,723 35 qtrs
Capital World Investors Added 7,472,044 +557,728 0.06% $454,974,912 30 qtrs
PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC Added 6,421,067 +22,636 0.2% $390,980,832 24 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 5,120,116 +484,243 0.02% $311,763,942 35 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 3,188,205 -747,757 < 0.01% $194,129,802 35 qtrs
STEADFAST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP Added 2,677,431 +874,921 2.8% $163,028,774 5 qtrs
TIMUCUAN ASSET MANAGEMENT INC FL Reduced 2,559,288 -18,451 5.06% $155,835,046 15 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Reduced 2,528,058 -2,896,796 0.02% $153,935,000 35 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2025
Filed
February 17, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COMM STK

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,222,487
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.