Form 13-F position report

FIVE9 INC

Reported by WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP

FIVN CUSIP 338307101 Manager CIK 0000902219

Reported 1,799,142 shares, down 183,152 (9.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 11.1%; share count -9.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.03% This manager · Q4 2023
Shares 1,799,142 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $141,574,483 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 39 Through Q4 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 96237000
2021-12-31 421874000
2022-03-31 416783000
2022-06-30 408382000
2022-09-30 360973000
2022-12-31 250445744
2023-03-31 175426866
2023-06-30 179318856
2023-09-30 127461504
2023-12-31 141574483
2024-03-31 108838583
2024-06-30 70124381
2024-09-30 33973857
2024-12-31 72496477
2025-03-31 52047962
2025-06-30 15099399
2025-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

17 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FIVE9 INC held by WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2025 Reduced 0 -570,219 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 570,219 -1,346,833 (-70.3%) < 0.01% $15,099,399 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 1,917,052 +133,182 (7.5%) 0.01% $52,047,962 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Added 1,783,870 +601,348 (50.9%) 0.01% $72,496,477 2025-02-12
Q3 2024 Reduced 1,182,522 -407,600 (-25.6%) < 0.01% $33,973,857 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 1,590,122 -162,230 (-9.3%) 0.01% $70,124,381 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 1,752,352 -46,790 (-2.6%) 0.02% $108,838,583 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 1,799,142 -183,152 (-9.2%) 0.03% $141,574,483 2024-02-12
Q3 2023 Reduced 1,982,294 -192,586 (-8.9%) 0.03% $127,461,504 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 2,174,880 -251,830 (-10.4%) 0.03% $179,318,856 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 2,426,710 -1,263,914 (-34.2%) 0.03% $175,426,866 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Reduced 3,690,624 -1,123,653 (-23.3%) 0.05% $250,445,744 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 4,814,277 +333,468 (7.4%) 0.08% $360,973,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 4,480,809 +705,607 (18.7%) 0.08% $408,382,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Added 3,775,202 +703,002 (22.9%) 0.07% $416,783,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Added 3,072,200 +2,469,743 (409.9%) 0.07% $421,874,000 2022-02-11
Q3 2021 Reduced 602,457 -128,462 (-17.6%) 0.02% $96,237,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

394 managers reported FIVE9 INC for Q4 2023.

Managers reporting FIVE9 INC in Q4 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 7,286,789 +50,540 0.01% $573,397,426 39 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 4,808,773 +313,651 0.03% $378,402,368 29 qtrs
Pictet Asset Management Holding SA Added 4,536,582 +591,523 0.39% $356,983,638 2 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 3,910,462 -94,213 < 0.01% $307,714,254 32 qtrs
WASATCH ADVISORS INC Reduced 3,396,381 -122,560 1.47% $267,261,221 27 qtrs
VIKING GLOBAL INVESTORS LP Reduced 2,714,117 -879,628 0.78% $213,573,867 3 qtrs
SYLEBRA CAPITAL LLC Added 2,312,427 +298,939 6.89% $181,964,881 2 qtrs
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P Reduced 2,199,745 -410,682 0.07% $173,097,934 31 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP This report Reduced 1,799,142 -183,152 0.03% $141,574,483 39 qtrs
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Reduced 1,460,750 -487,944 0.02% $114,946,417 39 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2023
Filed
February 12, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
1,703,093
None
96,049

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.