Reported 8,448,892 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -33.6%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 150296000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 132039000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 108991000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 72407000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 54236000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 62402990 |
| 2023-03-31 | 62560202 |
| 2023-06-30 | 57465723 |
| 2023-09-30 | 67847748 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -10,568,185 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 10,568,185 | +379,227 (3.7%) | 1.27% | $67,847,748 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 10,188,958 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.99% | $57,465,723 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 10,188,958 | +1,605,328 (18.7%) | 1.32% | $62,560,202 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 8,583,630 | +1,400,000 (19.5%) | 1.48% | $62,402,990 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 7,183,630 | -1,265,262 (-15.0%) | 1.27% | $54,236,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 8,448,892 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.91% | $72,407,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 8,448,892 | +54,775 (0.7%) | 2.77% | $108,991,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 8,394,117 | -1,864,970 (-18.2%) | 2.62% | $132,039,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 10,259,087 | -895,582 (-8.0%) | 2.3% | $150,296,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
284 managers reported FISKER INC COM CL A (DE) for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 13,314,533 | -233,338 | < 0.01% | $114,106,000 | 7 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 10,248,159 | -360,221 | < 0.01% | $87,826,000 | 7 qtrs |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP This report | Unchanged | 8,448,892 | 0 | 1.91% | $72,407,000 | 7 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Reduced | 6,140,060 | -786,741 | 0.02% | $52,620,000 | 7 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 5,159,770 | -732,377 | < 0.01% | $44,219,000 | 7 qtrs |
| BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S A | Added | 4,010,000 | +667,499 | 0.13% | $34,366,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Barclays PLC | New | 3,607,227 | +3,607,227 | 0.02% | $30,914,000 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 3,381,462 | -5,890 | < 0.01% | $28,979,000 | 7 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 2,539,712 | -44,293 | < 0.01% | $21,765,000 | 7 qtrs |
| COATUE MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 2,252,565 | +2,252,565 | 0.23% | $19,304,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A COM STK
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 8,448,892
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.