Form 13-F position report

FISKER INC COM CL A (DE)

Reported by Barclays PLC

FSRNQ CUSIP 33813J106 Manager CIK 0000312069

First reported at 3,607,227 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 0.02% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 3,607,227 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $30,914,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-06-30 30914000
2022-09-30 8417000
2022-12-31 8576731
2023-03-31 7432415
2023-06-30 6405349
2023-09-30 15282026
2023-12-31 1141105
2024-03-31 5435
2024-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

9 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FISKER INC COM CL A (DE) held by Barclays PLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2024 Reduced 0 -262,607 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 262,607 -389,452 (-59.7%) < 0.01% $5,435 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 652,059 -1,728,319 (-72.6%) < 0.01% $1,141,105 2024-02-15
Q3 2023 Added 2,380,378 +1,244,678 (109.6%) < 0.01% $15,282,026 2023-11-07
Q2 2023 Reduced 1,135,700 -74,791 (-6.2%) < 0.01% $6,405,349 2023-08-03
Q1 2023 Added 1,210,491 +30,748 (2.6%) < 0.01% $7,432,415 2023-05-04
Q4 2022 Added 1,179,743 +64,899 (5.8%) < 0.01% $8,576,731 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 1,114,844 -2,492,383 (-69.1%) < 0.01% $8,417,000 2022-11-03
Q2 2022 New 3,607,227 +3,607,227 (0.0%) 0.02% $30,914,000 2022-08-12

Who else reported the position

284 managers reported FISKER INC COM CL A (DE) for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting FISKER INC COM CL A (DE) in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 13,314,533 -233,338 < 0.01% $114,106,000 7 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 10,248,159 -360,221 < 0.01% $87,826,000 7 qtrs
MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP Unchanged 8,448,892 0 1.91% $72,407,000 7 qtrs
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P Reduced 6,140,060 -786,741 0.02% $52,620,000 7 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 5,159,770 -732,377 < 0.01% $44,219,000 7 qtrs
BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S A Added 4,010,000 +667,499 0.13% $34,366,000 7 qtrs
Barclays PLC This report New 3,607,227 +3,607,227 0.02% $30,914,000 1 qtr
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 3,381,462 -5,890 < 0.01% $28,979,000 7 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 2,539,712 -44,293 < 0.01% $21,765,000 7 qtrs
COATUE MANAGEMENT LLC New 2,252,565 +2,252,565 0.23% $19,304,000 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 12, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
3,607,227
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.