Reported 77,411 shares, up 121 (0.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -10.3%; share count 0.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 7708000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 7852000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 6934000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 7325000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7805131 |
| 2023-03-31 | 8683417 |
| 2023-06-30 | 9750134 |
| 2023-09-30 | 8744347 |
| 2023-12-31 | 10324325 |
| 2024-03-31 | 12076000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 11196332 |
| 2024-12-31 | 15372606 |
| 2025-03-31 | 16096299 |
| 2025-06-30 | 12689032 |
| 2025-09-30 | 9617534 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2108668 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1636782 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1379679 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1266757 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | Reduced | 28,038 | -90 (-0.3%) | 0.19% | $1,266,757 | 2026-10-13 | |
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 28,128 | -1,205 (-4.1%) | 0.21% | $1,379,679 | 2026-07-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 29,333 | -2,060 (-6.6%) | 0.28% | $1,636,782 | 2026-04-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 31,393 | -43,202 (-57.9%) | 0.35% | $2,108,668 | 2026-01-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 74,595 | +997 (1.4%) | 1.67% | $9,617,534 | 2025-10-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 73,598 | +708 (1.0%) | 2.36% | $12,689,032 | 2025-07-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 72,890 | -1,945 (-2.6%) | 3.21% | $16,096,299 | 2025-04-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 74,835 | -288 (-0.4%) | 3.35% | $15,372,606 | 2025-02-21 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 75,123 | -437 (-0.6%) | 2.51% | $11,196,332 | 2024-07-23 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 75,560 | -2,160 (-2.8%) | 2.81% | $12,076,000 | 2024-04-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 77,720 | +309 (0.4%) | 2.54% | $10,324,325 | 2024-01-25 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 77,411 | +121 (0.2%) | 2.36% | $8,744,347 | 2023-10-17 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 77,290 | +466 (0.6%) | 2.49% | $9,750,134 | 2023-08-01 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 76,824 | -401 (-0.5%) | 2.48% | $8,683,417 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 77,225 | -1,062 (-1.4%) | 2.48% | $7,805,131 | 2023-01-31 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 78,287 | +350 (0.4%) | 2.4% | $7,325,000 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 77,937 | +500 (0.6%) | 2.16% | $6,934,000 | 2022-08-09 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 77,437 | +3,167 (4.3%) | 2.08% | $7,852,000 | 2022-04-27 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 74,270 | +3,265 (4.6%) | 2.08% | $7,708,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1582 managers reported FISERV INC for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 50,506,740 | +789,232 | 0.14% | $5,705,241,350 | 42 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 48,538,787 | -5,111,941 | 0.8% | $5,482,943,000 | 42 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 41,120,180 | -306,478 | 0.13% | $4,644,935,489 | 42 qtrs |
| Dodge & Cox | Reduced | 35,048,470 | -610,461 | 2.67% | $3,959,075,171 | 12 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 24,326,197 | -1,043,505 | 0.15% | $2,747,887,213 | 42 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 15,432,469 | -958,699 | 0.35% | $1,743,251,722 | 31 qtrs |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES L P | Reduced | 14,988,944 | -502,321 | 3.29% | $1,693,151,117 | 12 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 13,261,125 | -467,085 | 0.13% | $1,497,976,554 | 42 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 12,047,319 | +54,799 | 0.16% | $1,357,804,156 | 42 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 9,838,965 | -288,666 | 0.11% | $1,111,409,901 | 13 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- October 17, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 72,990
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 4,421
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.