Reported 153,642 shares, up 16,709 (12.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 4.1%; share count 12.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 181859000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 156748000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 154168000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 82727000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 82584000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 84226482 |
| 2023-03-31 | 95987450 |
| 2023-06-30 | 92215776 |
| 2023-09-30 | 72452996 |
| 2023-12-31 | 42246175 |
| 2024-03-31 | 26883003 |
| 2024-06-30 | 21133276 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
| 2025-06-30 | 19025471 |
| 2025-09-30 | 19809063 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -153,642 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-24 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 153,642 | +16,709 (12.2%) | 0.22% | $19,809,063 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 136,933 | +136,933 (0.0%) | 0.24% | $19,025,471 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -141,796 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-10-30 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 141,796 | -26,412 (-15.7%) | 0.3% | $21,133,276 | 2024-07-19 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 168,208 | -149,815 (-47.1%) | 0.36% | $26,883,003 | 2024-04-26 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 318,023 | -323,381 (-50.4%) | 0.59% | $42,246,175 | 2024-01-31 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 641,404 | -89,597 (-12.3%) | 1.03% | $72,452,996 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 731,001 | -118,220 (-13.9%) | 1.27% | $92,215,776 | 2023-07-20 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 849,221 | +15,873 (1.9%) | 1.31% | $95,987,450 | 2023-04-27 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 833,348 | -49,247 (-5.6%) | 1.15% | $84,226,482 | 2023-02-01 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 882,595 | -47,231 (-5.1%) | 1.23% | $82,584,000 | 2022-11-04 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 929,826 | -590,569 (-38.8%) | 1.16% | $82,727,000 | 2022-07-20 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,520,395 | +10,156 (0.7%) | 1.7% | $154,168,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 1,510,239 | -165,879 (-9.9%) | 1.67% | $156,748,000 | 2022-02-01 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,676,118 | +721,392 (75.6%) | 2.01% | $181,859,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2000 managers reported FISERV INC for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 48,513,616 | -1,434,753 | 0.09% | $6,254,860,510 | 50 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 40,329,972 | +233,941 | 0.09% | $5,199,743,230 | 5 qtrs |
| Dodge & Cox | Added | 38,634,009 | +8,914,473 | 2.69% | $4,981,082,780 | 20 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 25,781,919 | +6,714,536 | 0.45% | $3,324,072,838 | 39 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 23,687,225 | -428,122 | 0.11% | $3,053,993,919 | 50 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 11,921,470 | -199,883 | 0.1% | $1,529,498,027 | 50 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 10,679,977 | -213,833 | 0.08% | $1,376,969,932 | 50 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 6,778,723 | +4,294,690 | 0.49% | $873,980,756 | 17 qtrs |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES L P | Added | 6,764,074 | +1,433,342 | 1.4% | $872,092,109 | 20 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 5,749,674 | -227,011 | 0.09% | $741,305,468 | 50 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 12, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 148,804
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 4,838
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.