Reported 29 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -22.2%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 13 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5 |
| 2023-12-31 | 9 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -29 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 29 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 29 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 29 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 29 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $7 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 29 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $9 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 29 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 29 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $13 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 29 | +29 (0.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-09 |
Who else reported the position
20 managers reported FISCALNOTE HOLDINGS INC for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maso Capital Partners Ltd | Unchanged | 9,000,000 | 0 | 1.66% | $2,250,000 | 7 qtrs |
| LMR Partners LLP | Unchanged | 2,226,837 | 0 | < 0.01% | $556,709 | 7 qtrs |
| Saba Capital Management L P | Unchanged | 292,330 | 0 | < 0.01% | $77,467 | 7 qtrs |
| NINE MASTS CAPITAL Ltd | Reduced | 299,447 | -1,500 | 0.02% | $74,862 | 7 qtrs |
| Ovata Capital Management Ltd | Unchanged | 194,545 | 0 | 0.03% | $48,636 | 7 qtrs |
| Walleye Capital LLC | Unchanged | 98,314 | 0 | < 0.01% | $24,579 | 7 qtrs |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | Reduced | 93,110 | -3,790 | < 0.01% | $23,278 | 8 qtrs |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | Added | 66,727 | +1,062 | < 0.01% | $16,000 | 7 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Unchanged | 62,500 | 0 | < 0.01% | $15,625 | 7 qtrs |
| Walleye Trading LLC | Unchanged | 55,329 | 0 | < 0.01% | $13,832 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 15, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- *W EXP 07/29/202
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 29
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.