Reported 292,330 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -12.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | 173000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 341854 |
| 2023-03-31 | 89632 |
| 2023-06-30 | 134837 |
| 2023-09-30 | 55981 |
| 2023-12-31 | 88050 |
| 2024-03-31 | 77467 |
| 2024-06-30 | 56990 |
| 2024-09-30 | 40897 |
| 2024-12-31 | 49696 |
| 2025-03-31 | 47075 |
| 2025-06-30 | 25858 |
| 2025-09-30 | 21162 |
| 2025-12-31 | 8342 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -273,057 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 273,057 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $8,342 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 273,057 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $21,162 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 273,057 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $25,858 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 273,057 | -19,273 (-6.6%) | < 0.01% | $47,075 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 292,330 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $49,696 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 292,330 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $40,897 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 292,330 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $56,990 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 292,330 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $77,467 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 292,330 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $88,050 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 292,330 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $55,981 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 292,330 | +14,400 (5.2%) | < 0.01% | $134,837 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 277,930 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $89,632 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 277,930 | +74,800 (36.8%) | < 0.01% | $341,854 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 203,130 | +203,130 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $173,000 | 2022-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
20 managers reported FISCALNOTE HOLDINGS INC for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maso Capital Partners Ltd | Unchanged | 9,000,000 | 0 | 1.66% | $2,250,000 | 7 qtrs |
| LMR Partners LLP | Unchanged | 2,226,837 | 0 | < 0.01% | $556,709 | 7 qtrs |
| Saba Capital Management L P This report | Unchanged | 292,330 | 0 | < 0.01% | $77,467 | 7 qtrs |
| NINE MASTS CAPITAL Ltd | Reduced | 299,447 | -1,500 | 0.02% | $74,862 | 7 qtrs |
| Ovata Capital Management Ltd | Unchanged | 194,545 | 0 | 0.03% | $48,636 | 7 qtrs |
| Walleye Capital LLC | Unchanged | 98,314 | 0 | < 0.01% | $24,579 | 7 qtrs |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | Reduced | 93,110 | -3,790 | < 0.01% | $23,278 | 8 qtrs |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | Added | 66,727 | +1,062 | < 0.01% | $16,000 | 7 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Unchanged | 62,500 | 0 | < 0.01% | $15,625 | 7 qtrs |
| Walleye Trading LLC | Unchanged | 55,329 | 0 | < 0.01% | $13,832 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 15, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- *W EXP 07/29/202
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 292,330
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.