First reported at 516,800 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 8662000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 6907000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 7872000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 9211000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 8454897 |
| 2023-03-31 | 10392426 |
| 2023-06-30 | 9974380 |
| 2023-09-30 | 8515325 |
| 2023-12-31 | 10277130 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7541106 |
| 2024-06-30 | 6779916 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -386,100 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 386,100 | +79,800 (26.1%) | 1.82% | $6,779,916 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 306,300 | -205,000 (-40.1%) | 1.52% | $7,541,106 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 511,300 | +18,800 (3.8%) | 2.19% | $10,277,130 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 492,500 | -97,700 (-16.6%) | 2.02% | $8,515,325 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 590,200 | -56,900 (-8.8%) | 2.14% | $9,974,380 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 647,100 | +22,200 (3.6%) | 2.28% | $10,392,426 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 624,900 | -11,200 (-1.8%) | 2.0% | $8,454,897 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 636,100 | +90,200 (16.5%) | 2.36% | $9,211,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 545,900 | +16,600 (3.1%) | 1.85% | $7,872,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 529,300 | +12,500 (2.4%) | 1.36% | $6,907,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 516,800 | +516,800 (0.0%) | 1.57% | $8,662,000 | 2022-02-11 |
Who else reported the position
66 managers reported FIRST WATCH RESTAURANT GROU for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADVENT INTERNATIONAL CORP MA | New | 46,739,784 | +46,739,784 | 3.26% | $783,359,000 | 1 qtr |
| Granahan Investment Management LLC | New | 1,483,694 | +1,483,694 | 0.51% | $24,867,000 | 1 qtr |
| FEDERATED HERMES INC | New | 1,280,300 | +1,280,300 | 0.04% | $21,458,000 | 1 qtr |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 1,139,835 | +1,139,835 | < 0.01% | $19,104,000 | 1 qtr |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | New | 1,134,918 | +1,134,918 | 0.01% | $19,021,000 | 1 qtr |
| BROWN ADVISORY INC | New | 1,105,644 | +1,105,644 | 0.02% | $18,531,000 | 1 qtr |
| KORNITZER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC KS | New | 700,000 | +700,000 | 0.18% | $11,732,000 | 1 qtr |
| RK Capital Management LLC This report | New | 516,800 | +516,800 | 1.57% | $8,662,000 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | New | 436,657 | +436,657 | < 0.01% | $7,319,000 | 1 qtr |
| LGT CAPITAL PARTNERS LTD | New | 325,470 | +325,470 | 0.15% | $5,455,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 11, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 516,800
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.