Reported 145,800 shares, up 113,188 (347.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 247.9%; share count 347.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 547000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1903000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 715000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1655000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1272000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1664000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1979000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2300000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4906000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2095000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -85,100 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 85,100 | -159,002 (-65.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,095,000 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 244,102 | +111,102 (83.5%) | < 0.01% | $4,906,000 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 133,000 | +15,900 (13.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,300,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 117,100 | +13,500 (13.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,979,000 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 103,600 | +9,600 (10.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,664,000 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 94,000 | -20,300 (-17.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,272,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 114,300 | +64,700 (130.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,655,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 49,600 | -96,200 (-66.0%) | < 0.01% | $715,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 145,800 | +113,188 (347.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,903,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 32,612 | +32,612 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $547,000 | 2022-02-11 |
Who else reported the position
86 managers reported FIRST WATCH RESTAURANT GROU for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADVENT INTERNATIONAL CORP MA | Unchanged | 46,739,784 | 0 | 3.74% | $609,954,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | Added | 1,442,843 | +307,925 | 0.02% | $18,829,000 | 2 qtrs |
| FEDERATED HERMES INC | Unchanged | 1,280,300 | 0 | 0.04% | $16,708,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Granahan Investment Management LLC | Reduced | 1,223,454 | -260,240 | 0.4% | $15,966,000 | 2 qtrs |
| BROWN ADVISORY INC | Added | 1,148,855 | +43,211 | 0.03% | $14,992,000 | 2 qtrs |
| KORNITZER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC KS | Reduced | 531,202 | -168,798 | 0.11% | $6,932,000 | 2 qtrs |
| RK Capital Management LLC | Added | 529,300 | +12,500 | 1.36% | $6,907,000 | 2 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 523,929 | -615,906 | < 0.01% | $6,837,000 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 444,162 | +7,505 | < 0.01% | $5,797,000 | 2 qtrs |
| LGT CAPITAL PARTNERS LTD | Added | 365,000 | +39,530 | 0.14% | $4,763,000 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 13, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 15,200
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 130,600
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.