Form 13-F position report

FIRST WATCH RESTAURANT GROU

Reported by TEACHER RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF TEXAS

FWRG CUSIP 33748L101 Manager CIK 0000796848

First reported at 50,000 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2021
Shares 50,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $838,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q4 2021

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 838000
2022-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

2 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FIRST WATCH RESTAURANT GROU held by TEACHER RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF TEXAS.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2022 Reduced 0 -50,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-05-09
Q4 2021 New 50,000 +50,000 (0.0%) < 0.01% $838,000 2022-02-10

Who else reported the position

66 managers reported FIRST WATCH RESTAURANT GROU for Q4 2021.

Managers reporting FIRST WATCH RESTAURANT GROU in Q4 2021.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
ADVENT INTERNATIONAL CORP MA New 46,739,784 +46,739,784 3.26% $783,359,000 1 qtr
Granahan Investment Management LLC New 1,483,694 +1,483,694 0.51% $24,867,000 1 qtr
FEDERATED HERMES INC New 1,280,300 +1,280,300 0.04% $21,458,000 1 qtr
BlackRock Inc New 1,139,835 +1,139,835 < 0.01% $19,104,000 1 qtr
Neuberger Berman Group LLC New 1,134,918 +1,134,918 0.01% $19,021,000 1 qtr
BROWN ADVISORY INC New 1,105,644 +1,105,644 0.02% $18,531,000 1 qtr
KORNITZER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC KS New 700,000 +700,000 0.18% $11,732,000 1 qtr
RK Capital Management LLC New 516,800 +516,800 1.57% $8,662,000 1 qtr
VANGUARD GROUP INC New 436,657 +436,657 < 0.01% $7,319,000 1 qtr
LGT CAPITAL PARTNERS LTD New 325,470 +325,470 0.15% $5,455,000 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2021
Filed
February 10, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
50,000
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.