Form 13-F position report

FIRST US BANCSHARES INC COM

Reported by Tower Research Capital LLC TRC

FUSB CUSIP 33744V103 Manager CIK 0001533421

Reported 1,134 shares, up 271 (31.4%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 31.4%; share count 31.4% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q3 2023
Shares 1,134 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $9,696 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 12 Through Q3 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 0
2021-12-31 0
2022-03-31 0
2022-06-30 3000
2022-09-30 16000
2022-12-31 10000
2023-03-31 9000
2023-06-30 7379
2023-09-30 9696
2023-12-31 9506
2024-03-31 12927
2024-06-30 13690
2024-09-30 3868
2024-12-31 7969
2025-03-31 2846
2025-06-30 4309
2025-09-30 1731
2025-12-31 1132
2026-03-31 4223
2026-06-30 3260

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FIRST US BANCSHARES INC COM held by Tower Research Capital LLC TRC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 197 -79 (-28.6%) < 0.01% $3,260 2026-08-11
Q1 2026 Added 276 +195 (240.7%) < 0.01% $4,223 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Reduced 81 -63 (-43.8%) < 0.01% $1,132 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Reduced 144 -190 (-56.9%) < 0.01% $1,731 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 334 +121 (56.8%) < 0.01% $4,309 2025-08-15
Q1 2025 Reduced 213 -420 (-66.4%) < 0.01% $2,846 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Added 633 +283 (80.9%) < 0.01% $7,969 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Reduced 350 -1,130 (-76.4%) < 0.01% $3,868 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 1,480 +84 (6.0%) < 0.01% $13,690 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Added 1,396 +474 (51.4%) < 0.01% $12,927 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 922 -212 (-18.7%) < 0.01% $9,506 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Added 1,134 +271 (31.4%) < 0.01% $9,696 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 863 -277 (-24.3%) < 0.01% $7,379 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 1,140 +6 (0.5%) < 0.01% $9,000 2023-05-09
Q4 2022 Reduced 1,134 -848 (-42.8%) < 0.01% $10,000 2023-02-10
Q3 2022 Added 1,982 +1,705 (615.5%) < 0.01% $16,000 2022-11-10
Q2 2022 Added 277 +271 (4516.7%) < 0.01% $3,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 6 -13 (-68.4%) 0 $0 2022-05-12
Q4 2021 Added 19 +5 (35.7%) 0 $0 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Reduced 14 -963 (-98.6%) 0 $0 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

22 managers reported FIRST US BANCSHARES INC COM for Q3 2023.

Managers reporting FIRST US BANCSHARES INC COM in Q3 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
GENDELL JEFFREY L Unchanged 289,691 0 0.14% $2,476,887 28 qtrs
Stilwell Value LLC Added 143,500 +20,000 0.67% $1,226,939 2 qtrs
REGIONS FINANCIAL CORPORATION Unchanged 112,268 0 < 0.01% $959,903 28 qtrs
BLAIR WILLIAM & CO IL Added 105,836 +75 < 0.01% $904,905 28 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 103,721 -2,100 < 0.01% $887,000 28 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Unchanged 79,330 0 < 0.01% $678,279 28 qtrs
Pinnacle Holdings LLC Unchanged 56,809 0 0.23% $485,723 24 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 34,437 +838 < 0.01% $294,555 28 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Unchanged 29,597 0 < 0.01% $253,054 23 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Unchanged 20,950 0 < 0.01% $180,000 28 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2023
Filed
November 14, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,134
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.