Form 13-F position report

FIRST US BANCSHARES INC COM

Reported by Pinnacle Holdings LLC

FUSB CUSIP 33744V103 Manager CIK 0001411784

Reported 56,809 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 0.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 0.23% This manager · Q3 2023
Shares 56,809 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $485,723 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 24 Through Q3 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 559460
2021-12-31 552663
2022-03-31 609655
2022-06-30 575146
2022-09-30 416197
2022-12-31 446551
2023-03-31 424931
2023-06-30 485717
2023-09-30 485723
2023-12-31 585701
2024-03-31 520838
2024-06-30 519027
2024-09-30 619143
2024-12-31 702598
2025-03-31 745568
2025-06-30 719897
2025-09-30 670788
2025-12-31 779610
2026-03-31 808942
2026-06-30 872797

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FIRST US BANCSHARES INC COM held by Pinnacle Holdings LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 52,737 -135 (-0.3%) 0.27% $872,797 2026-08-12
Q1 2026 Reduced 52,872 -2,934 (-5.3%) 0.26% $808,942 2026-05-08
Q4 2025 Unchanged 55,806 0 (0.0%) 0.26% $779,610 2026-02-12
Q3 2025 Unchanged 55,806 0 (0.0%) 0.23% $670,788 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Unchanged 55,806 0 (0.0%) 0.26% $719,897 2025-08-07
Q1 2025 Unchanged 55,806 0 (0.0%) 0.28% $745,568 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Reduced 55,806 -225 (-0.4%) 0.27% $702,598 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Reduced 56,031 -80 (-0.1%) 0.24% $619,143 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Reduced 56,111 -135 (-0.2%) 0.21% $519,027 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Reduced 56,246 -563 (-1.0%) 0.21% $520,838 2024-05-09
Q4 2023 Unchanged 56,809 0 (0.0%) 0.24% $585,701 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Unchanged 56,809 0 (0.0%) 0.23% $485,723 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Unchanged 56,809 0 (0.0%) 0.22% $485,717 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 56,809 +5,363 (10.4%) 0.2% $424,931 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Reduced 51,446 -840 (-1.6%) 0.2% $446,551 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Unchanged 52,286 0 (0.0%) 0.19% $416,197 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Unchanged 52,286 0 (0.0%) 0.26% $575,146 2022-08-11
Q1 2022 Unchanged 52,286 0 (0.0%) 0.24% $609,655 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Unchanged 52,286 0 (0.0%) 0.23% $552,663 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 52,286 +16,086 (44.4%) 0.25% $559,460 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

22 managers reported FIRST US BANCSHARES INC COM for Q3 2023.

Managers reporting FIRST US BANCSHARES INC COM in Q3 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
GENDELL JEFFREY L Unchanged 289,691 0 0.14% $2,476,887 28 qtrs
Stilwell Value LLC Added 143,500 +20,000 0.67% $1,226,939 2 qtrs
REGIONS FINANCIAL CORPORATION Unchanged 112,268 0 < 0.01% $959,903 28 qtrs
BLAIR WILLIAM & CO IL Added 105,836 +75 < 0.01% $904,905 28 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 103,721 -2,100 < 0.01% $887,000 28 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Unchanged 79,330 0 < 0.01% $678,279 28 qtrs
Pinnacle Holdings LLC This report Unchanged 56,809 0 0.23% $485,723 24 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 34,437 +838 < 0.01% $294,555 28 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Unchanged 29,597 0 < 0.01% $253,054 23 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Unchanged 20,950 0 < 0.01% $180,000 28 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2023
Filed
November 14, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
56,809
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.