Form 13-F position report

FIRST US BANCSHARES INC COM

Reported by ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC

FUSB CUSIP 33744V103 Manager CIK 0000916542

Reported 7,599 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 0.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q3 2023
Shares 7,599 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $64,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 28 Through Q3 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 79000
2021-12-31 79000
2022-03-31 87000
2022-06-30 83000
2022-09-30 59000
2022-12-31 64000
2023-03-31 55000
2023-06-30 64000
2023-09-30 64000
2023-12-31 79000
2024-03-31 69000
2024-06-30 69000
2024-09-30 87000
2024-12-31 94000
2025-03-31 100000
2025-06-30 97000
2025-09-30 92000
2025-12-31 102000
2026-03-31 111000
2026-06-30 121000

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FIRST US BANCSHARES INC COM held by ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Unchanged 7,359 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $121,000 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 Unchanged 7,359 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $111,000 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Reduced 7,359 -240 (-3.2%) < 0.01% $102,000 2026-02-10
Q3 2025 Unchanged 7,599 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $92,000 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Unchanged 7,599 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $97,000 2025-08-07
Q1 2025 Unchanged 7,599 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $100,000 2025-05-21
Q4 2024 Unchanged 7,599 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $94,000 2025-02-11
Q3 2024 Unchanged 7,599 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $87,000 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Unchanged 7,599 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $69,000 2024-08-06
Q1 2024 Unchanged 7,599 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $69,000 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Unchanged 7,599 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $79,000 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Unchanged 7,599 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $64,000 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Unchanged 7,599 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $64,000 2023-08-07
Q1 2023 Unchanged 7,599 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $55,000 2023-05-11
Q4 2022 Unchanged 7,599 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $64,000 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Unchanged 7,599 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $59,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Unchanged 7,599 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $83,000 2022-08-09
Q1 2022 Unchanged 7,599 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $87,000 2022-05-12
Q4 2021 Unchanged 7,599 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $79,000 2022-02-10
Q3 2021 Unchanged 7,599 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $79,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

22 managers reported FIRST US BANCSHARES INC COM for Q3 2023.

Managers reporting FIRST US BANCSHARES INC COM in Q3 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
GENDELL JEFFREY L Unchanged 289,691 0 0.14% $2,476,887 28 qtrs
Stilwell Value LLC Added 143,500 +20,000 0.67% $1,226,939 2 qtrs
REGIONS FINANCIAL CORPORATION Unchanged 112,268 0 < 0.01% $959,903 28 qtrs
BLAIR WILLIAM & CO IL Added 105,836 +75 < 0.01% $904,905 28 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 103,721 -2,100 < 0.01% $887,000 28 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Unchanged 79,330 0 < 0.01% $678,279 28 qtrs
Pinnacle Holdings LLC Unchanged 56,809 0 0.23% $485,723 24 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 34,437 +838 < 0.01% $294,555 28 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Unchanged 29,597 0 < 0.01% $253,054 23 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Unchanged 20,950 0 < 0.01% $180,000 28 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2023
Filed
November 13, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SHS

Voting authority reported

Sole
7,599
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.