Reported 109,078 shares, down 7,357 (6.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -1.3%; share count -6.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 608000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1900000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1684000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1955000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2248802 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3508719 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3515137 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4011780 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4578704 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4306287 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3543566 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2608096 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3960291 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3900586 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3848277 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4055994 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4121952 |
| 2026-03-31 | 4326139 |
| 2026-06-30 | 6258318 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 145,070 | +35,353 (32.2%) | 1.76% | $6,258,318 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 109,717 | +2,150 (2.0%) | 1.36% | $4,326,139 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 107,567 | +885 (0.8%) | 1.31% | $4,121,952 | 2026-02-03 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 106,682 | -2,396 (-2.2%) | 1.33% | $4,055,994 | 2025-10-31 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 109,078 | -7,357 (-6.3%) | 1.37% | $3,848,277 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 116,435 | +5,967 (5.4%) | 1.52% | $3,900,586 | 2025-05-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 110,468 | +38,778 (54.1%) | 1.59% | $3,960,291 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 71,690 | -34,468 (-32.5%) | 1.07% | $2,608,096 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 106,158 | -17,514 (-14.2%) | 1.6% | $3,543,566 | 2024-08-02 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 123,672 | -16,050 (-11.5%) | 2.0% | $4,306,287 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 139,722 | -2,388 (-1.7%) | 2.29% | $4,578,704 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 142,110 | +17,944 (14.5%) | 2.23% | $4,011,780 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 124,166 | -7,490 (-5.7%) | 1.91% | $3,515,137 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 131,656 | +45,330 (52.5%) | 1.95% | $3,508,719 | 2023-05-04 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 86,326 | +1,784 (2.1%) | 1.23% | $2,248,802 | 2023-02-06 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 84,542 | +13,986 (19.8%) | 1.14% | $1,955,000 | 2022-11-23 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 70,556 | -8 (0.0%) | 0.93% | $1,684,000 | 2022-08-01 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 70,564 | +50,479 (251.3%) | 0.95% | $1,900,000 | 2022-04-14 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 20,085 | +20,085 (0.0%) | 0.25% | $608,000 | 2022-02-03 |
Who else reported the position
532 managers reported FIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 23,536,432 | +162,418 | 0.28% | $830,365,222 | 28 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 19,713,398 | +239,379 | 0.05% | $695,488,715 | 15 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 12,018,669 | -477,616 | 0.15% | $424,018,625 | 3 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 11,972,064 | -1,263,819 | 0.09% | $422,374,427 | 26 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 7,368,266 | -454,045 | 0.02% | $259,952,424 | 9 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 6,401,958 | -347,601 | 0.04% | $225,861,079 | 15 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 5,786,141 | -107,438 | 0.04% | $204,135,000 | 31 qtrs |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | Added | 5,276,231 | +273,077 | 0.31% | $186,145,432 | 17 qtrs |
| Capital Investment Advisors LLC | Added | 3,972,146 | +240,655 | 2.51% | $140,137,313 | 6 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | Reduced | 3,463,545 | -15,926 | 0.12% | $122,195,336 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 15, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- UIT EXCHANGE TRADED
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 109,078
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.