Reported 16,977 shares, up 1,072 (6.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 12.6%; share count 6.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 5716501 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5866921 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5975308 |
| 2024-12-31 | 6100871 |
| 2025-03-31 | 741222 |
| 2025-06-30 | 756283 |
| 2025-09-30 | 851480 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -16,977 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-01-23 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 16,977 | +1,072 (6.7%) | 0.19% | $851,480 | 2025-10-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 15,905 | -808 (-4.8%) | 0.2% | $756,283 | 2025-07-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 16,713 | -116,203 (-87.4%) | 0.32% | $741,222 | 2025-04-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 132,916 | -700 (-0.5%) | 2.12% | $6,100,871 | 2025-01-16 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 133,616 | -1,550 (-1.1%) | 2.29% | $5,975,308 | 2024-10-10 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 135,166 | -1,006 (-0.7%) | 2.25% | $5,866,921 | 2024-07-23 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 136,172 | +136,172 (0.0%) | 2.16% | $5,716,501 | 2024-04-30 |
Who else reported the position
156 managers reported FT VEST U.S. EQUITY BUFFER ETF for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 865,980 | +38,665 | 0.01% | $43,433,115 | 15 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 576,415 | -6,301 | < 0.01% | $28,910,037 | 4 qtrs |
| STEPHENS INC AR | Reduced | 531,203 | -3,900 | 0.34% | $26,642,433 | 7 qtrs |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | Added | 473,470 | +7,075 | 0.03% | $23,746,841 | 19 qtrs |
| Brookstone Capital Management | Reduced | 357,733 | -15,557 | 0.21% | $17,942,052 | 14 qtrs |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | Added | 247,365 | +3,718 | 0.03% | $12,407,000 | 19 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 232,783 | +22,561 | < 0.01% | $11,675,207 | 10 qtrs |
| ASSETMARK INC | Added | 219,976 | +26,288 | 0.02% | $11,032,874 | 6 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 205,278 | -25,353 | 0.01% | $10,296,000 | 19 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 194,396 | +845 | 0.01% | $9,666,651 | 19 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- October 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- FT VEST US EQT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 16,977
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.