Reported 29,497 shares, down 837 (2.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 3.7%; share count -2.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 1057901 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1096993 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1076641 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1170763 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1514932 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1527520 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1524461 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1911423 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1459558 |
| 2025-06-30 | 255867 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 5,381 | -27,529 (-83.6%) | < 0.01% | $255,867 | 2025-07-25 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 32,910 | -8,733 (-21.0%) | 0.02% | $1,459,558 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 41,643 | +7,554 (22.2%) | 0.02% | $1,911,423 | 2025-01-31 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 34,089 | -1,103 (-3.1%) | 0.02% | $1,524,461 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 35,192 | -895 (-2.5%) | 0.02% | $1,527,520 | 2024-07-22 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 36,087 | +6,693 (22.8%) | 0.02% | $1,514,932 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 29,394 | -103 (-0.3%) | 0.01% | $1,170,763 | 2024-02-02 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 29,497 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $1,076,641 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 29,497 | -837 (-2.8%) | 0.01% | $1,096,993 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 30,334 | +30,334 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $1,057,901 | 2023-05-10 |
Who else reported the position
89 managers reported FIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD V for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brookstone Capital Management | Reduced | 713,366 | -13,648 | 0.53% | $26,328,554 | 5 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Reduced | 702,596 | -63,197 | 0.05% | $26,128,459 | 10 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 447,230 | -7,845 | 0.03% | $16,632,000 | 10 qtrs |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC | Added | 164,014 | +2,289 | 0.03% | $6,100,000 | 2 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 160,032 | -22,575 | < 0.01% | $5,951,590 | 6 qtrs |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc | Added | 142,508 | +603 | 0.02% | $5,300,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Truadvice LLC | Added | 111,209 | +29,613 | 1.53% | $4,151,443 | 10 qtrs |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | Reduced | 109,027 | -54,181 | 0.02% | $4,054,724 | 7 qtrs |
| Gallagher Fiduciary Advisors LLC | Added | 94,865 | +4,530 | 0.27% | $3,528,029 | 2 qtrs |
| Anfield Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 91,558 | 0 | 1.49% | $3,405,042 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 03, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- FT CBOE VEST BFR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 29,497
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.