FT VEST U.S. EQUITY BUFFER ETF
Reported by Prosperity Consulting Group LLC
Reported 21,887 shares, down 48,327 (68.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -67.1%; share count -68.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 852322 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5957256 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5544810 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5415592 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5328876 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3925019 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3338676 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1097740 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1017146 |
| 2026-03-31 | 852635 |
| 2026-06-30 | 755174 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 13,708 | -3,206 (-19.0%) | 0.03% | $755,174 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 16,914 | -2,741 (-13.9%) | 0.04% | $852,635 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 19,655 | -2,232 (-10.2%) | 0.05% | $1,017,146 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 21,887 | -48,327 (-68.8%) | 0.05% | $1,097,740 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 70,214 | -18,287 (-20.7%) | 0.24% | $3,338,676 | 2025-08-05 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 88,501 | -27,596 (-23.8%) | 0.3% | $3,925,019 | 2025-05-07 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 116,097 | -5,003 (-4.1%) | 0.4% | $5,328,876 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 121,100 | -6,645 (-5.2%) | 0.42% | $5,415,592 | 2024-10-15 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 127,745 | -14,162 (-10.0%) | 0.75% | $5,544,810 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 141,907 | +120,508 (563.1%) | 0.75% | $5,957,256 | 2024-05-01 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 21,399 | +21,399 (0.0%) | 0.29% | $852,322 | 2024-02-13 |
Who else reported the position
156 managers reported FT VEST U.S. EQUITY BUFFER ETF for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 865,980 | +38,665 | 0.01% | $43,433,115 | 15 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 576,415 | -6,301 | < 0.01% | $28,910,037 | 4 qtrs |
| STEPHENS INC AR | Reduced | 531,203 | -3,900 | 0.34% | $26,642,433 | 7 qtrs |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | Added | 473,470 | +7,075 | 0.03% | $23,746,841 | 19 qtrs |
| Brookstone Capital Management | Reduced | 357,733 | -15,557 | 0.21% | $17,942,052 | 14 qtrs |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | Added | 247,365 | +3,718 | 0.03% | $12,407,000 | 19 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 232,783 | +22,561 | < 0.01% | $11,675,207 | 10 qtrs |
| ASSETMARK INC | Added | 219,976 | +26,288 | 0.02% | $11,032,874 | 6 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 205,278 | -25,353 | 0.01% | $10,296,000 | 19 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 194,396 | +845 | 0.01% | $9,666,651 | 19 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- FT VEST US EQT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 21,887
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.