Reported 22,923 shares, up 2,541 (12.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 10.5%; share count 12.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 675000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 605000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 546000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 503119 |
| 2023-03-31 | 388706 |
| 2023-06-30 | 306258 |
| 2023-09-30 | 407535 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1201161 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1278720 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1268930 |
| 2024-12-31 | 935538 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1033684 |
| 2025-06-30 | 749721 |
| 2025-09-30 | 566500 |
| 2025-12-31 | 561074 |
| 2026-03-31 | 593628 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1790700 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 32,505 | +20,729 (176.0%) | 0.04% | $1,790,700 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 11,776 | +934 (8.6%) | 0.02% | $593,628 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 10,842 | -453 (-4.0%) | 0.02% | $561,074 | 2026-02-04 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 11,295 | -4,472 (-28.4%) | 0.04% | $566,500 | 2025-11-06 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 15,767 | -7,156 (-31.2%) | 0.04% | $749,721 | 2025-07-21 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 22,923 | +2,541 (12.5%) | 0.04% | $1,033,684 | 2025-04-25 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 20,382 | -7,993 (-28.2%) | 0.03% | $935,538 | 2025-01-15 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 28,375 | -1,085 (-3.7%) | 0.05% | $1,268,930 | 2024-10-30 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 29,460 | +687 (2.4%) | 0.05% | $1,278,720 | 2024-07-29 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 28,773 | +28,773 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $1,201,161 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -11,125 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 11,125 | +2,827 (34.1%) | 0.02% | $407,535 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 8,298 | -2,827 (-25.4%) | 0.04% | $306,258 | 2023-07-25 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 11,125 | -4,242 (-27.6%) | 0.02% | $388,706 | 2023-04-28 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 15,367 | -2,513 (-14.1%) | 0.02% | $503,119 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 17,880 | -1,470 (-7.6%) | 0.03% | $546,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 19,350 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $605,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 19,350 | +19,350 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $675,000 | 2022-05-04 |
Who else reported the position
162 managers reported FT VEST U.S. EQUITY BUFFER ETF for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 776,812 | +561,287 | 0.01% | $34,451,612 | 13 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Added | 570,614 | +191,547 | < 0.01% | $25,306,731 | 2 qtrs |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | Added | 446,757 | +326,194 | 0.04% | $19,813,673 | 17 qtrs |
| Brookstone Capital Management | Reduced | 385,681 | -10,887 | 0.25% | $17,104,943 | 12 qtrs |
| STEPHENS INC AR | Added | 337,202 | +303,712 | 0.22% | $14,954,909 | 5 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 245,622 | +67,903 | 0.02% | $10,893,000 | 17 qtrs |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | Added | 237,466 | +12,737 | 0.03% | $10,532,000 | 17 qtrs |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc | Added | 218,000 | +103,064 | 0.03% | $9,668,000 | 17 qtrs |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC | Added | 198,529 | +39,668 | 0.03% | $8,805,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Foguth Wealth Management LLC | Added | 191,372 | +17,817 | 2.06% | $8,487,348 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- April 25, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- FT VEST US EQT
Voting authority reported
No voting-authority amounts were reported for this position. Voting authority is not required for reported call options.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.