FT VEST U.S. EQUITY BUFFER ETF
Reported by U S Capital Wealth Advisors LLC
Reported 155,678 shares, up 828 (0.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 7.8%; share count 0.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | 6867598 |
| 2025-06-30 | 7402489 |
| 2025-09-30 | 7931797 |
| 2025-12-31 | 8115073 |
| 2026-03-31 | 9170234 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Added | 181,913 | +25,100 (16.0%) | 0.23% | $9,170,234 | 2026-04-07 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 156,813 | -1,333 (-0.8%) | 0.21% | $8,115,073 | 2026-01-23 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 158,146 | +2,468 (1.6%) | 0.21% | $7,931,797 | 2025-10-09 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 155,678 | +828 (0.5%) | 0.22% | $7,402,489 | 2025-07-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 154,850 | +154,850 (0.0%) | 0.21% | $6,867,598 | 2025-04-29 |
Who else reported the position
157 managers reported FT VEST U.S. EQUITY BUFFER ETF for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 827,315 | +50,503 | 0.01% | $39,338,828 | 14 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Added | 582,716 | +12,102 | < 0.01% | $27,708,146 | 3 qtrs |
| STEPHENS INC AR | Added | 535,103 | +197,901 | 0.35% | $25,444,148 | 6 qtrs |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | Added | 466,395 | +19,638 | 0.04% | $22,177,082 | 18 qtrs |
| Brookstone Capital Management | Reduced | 373,290 | -12,391 | 0.23% | $17,749,930 | 13 qtrs |
| Signal Advisors Wealth LLC | Added | 299,289 | +110,840 | 1.11% | $14,231,192 | 7 qtrs |
| Foguth Wealth Management LLC | Added | 293,767 | +102,395 | 2.99% | $13,968,621 | 6 qtrs |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | Added | 243,647 | +6,181 | 0.03% | $11,585,000 | 18 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 230,631 | -14,991 | 0.01% | $10,967,000 | 18 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 210,222 | +41,448 | < 0.01% | $9,996,056 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- July 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- FT VEST US EQT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 155,678
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.