Reported 10,286 shares, up 200 (2.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -0.7%; share count 2.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 655022 |
| 2021-12-31 | 338173 |
| 2022-03-31 | 837254 |
| 2022-06-30 | 762994 |
| 2022-09-30 | 745298 |
| 2022-12-31 | 799123 |
| 2023-03-31 | 806068 |
| 2023-06-30 | 387520 |
| 2023-09-30 | 380330 |
| 2023-12-31 | 415029 |
| 2024-03-31 | 437432 |
| 2024-06-30 | 452283 |
| 2024-09-30 | 458469 |
| 2024-12-31 | 462949 |
| 2025-03-31 | 447314 |
| 2025-06-30 | 479589 |
| 2025-09-30 | 505862 |
| 2025-12-31 | 521951 |
| 2026-03-31 | 518517 |
| 2026-06-30 | 566656 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 10,286 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.11% | $566,656 | 2026-08-03 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 10,286 | +200 (2.0%) | 0.11% | $518,517 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 10,086 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.12% | $521,951 | 2026-01-30 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 10,086 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.11% | $505,862 | 2025-11-03 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 10,086 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.11% | $479,589 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 10,086 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.12% | $447,314 | 2025-05-05 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 10,086 | -166 (-1.6%) | 0.12% | $462,949 | 2025-01-28 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 10,252 | -168 (-1.6%) | 0.12% | $458,469 | 2024-11-06 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 10,420 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.13% | $452,283 | 2024-08-02 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 10,420 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.13% | $437,432 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 10,420 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.13% | $415,029 | 2024-01-31 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 10,420 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.13% | $380,330 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 10,420 | -12,693 (-54.9%) | 0.14% | $387,520 | 2023-08-08 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 23,113 | -1,295 (-5.3%) | 0.3% | $806,068 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 24,408 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.31% | $799,123 | 2023-02-03 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 24,408 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.31% | $745,298 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 24,408 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.31% | $762,994 | 2022-08-05 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 24,408 | +14,488 (146.0%) | 0.3% | $837,254 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 9,920 | -9,920 (-50.0%) | 0.11% | $338,173 | 2022-02-09 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 19,840 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.25% | $655,022 | 2021-10-29 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
175 managers reported FIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD VI for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 671,987 | +382,082 | < 0.01% | $33,874,865 | 17 qtrs |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | Added | 608,364 | +345,511 | 0.03% | $30,667,629 | 21 qtrs |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L P | Added | 419,603 | +256,240 | 0.04% | $21,152,187 | 17 qtrs |
| Brookstone Capital Management | Added | 316,622 | +10,835 | 0.18% | $15,960,905 | 16 qtrs |
| CWM LLC | Added | 294,205 | +195,930 | 0.04% | $14,830,874 | 18 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 282,417 | +32,224 | < 0.01% | $14,236,641 | 12 qtrs |
| ASSETMARK INC | Added | 280,123 | +27,894 | 0.03% | $14,121,000 | 8 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 277,420 | -118,432 | < 0.01% | $13,984,742 | 6 qtrs |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | Added | 246,206 | +980 | 0.03% | $12,411,000 | 21 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 220,546 | +51,781 | 0.02% | $11,117,740 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 04, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 10,286
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.