Form 13-F position report

FIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD V

Reported by Rockefeller Capital Management L P

FJAN CUSIP 33740F623 Manager CIK 0001739439

Reported 15,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 7.2%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2022
Shares 15,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $491,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 4 Through Q4 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-03-31 523000
2022-06-30 468000
2022-09-30 458000
2022-12-31 491000
2023-03-31 886000
2023-06-30 941167
2023-09-30 921552
2023-12-31 964324
2024-03-31 1003952
2024-06-30 1009781
2024-09-30 1015099
2024-12-31 1033810
2025-03-31 1151503
2025-06-30 1228835
2025-09-30 1272229
2025-12-31 8454035
2026-03-31 21152187
2026-06-30 23072629

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD V held by Rockefeller Capital Management L P.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 418,817 -786 (-0.2%) 0.04% $23,072,629 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 Added 419,603 +256,240 (156.9%) 0.04% $21,152,187 2026-05-14
Q4 2025 Added 163,363 +137,997 (544.0%) 0.02% $8,454,035 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Reduced 25,366 -477 (-1.8%) < 0.01% $1,272,229 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 25,843 -121 (-0.5%) < 0.01% $1,228,835 2025-08-08
Q1 2025 Added 25,964 +3,441 (15.3%) < 0.01% $1,151,503 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Reduced 22,523 -176 (-0.8%) < 0.01% $1,033,810 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Reduced 22,699 -565 (-2.4%) < 0.01% $1,015,099 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 23,264 -651 (-2.7%) < 0.01% $1,009,781 2024-08-12
Q1 2024 Reduced 23,915 -296 (-1.2%) < 0.01% $1,003,952 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Reduced 24,211 -1,037 (-4.1%) < 0.01% $964,324 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Reduced 25,248 -59 (-0.2%) < 0.01% $921,552 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 25,307 -99 (-0.4%) < 0.01% $941,167 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 25,406 +10,406 (69.4%) < 0.01% $886,000 2023-05-16
Q4 2022 Unchanged 15,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $491,000 2023-03-06
Q3 2022 Unchanged 15,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $458,000 2022-11-02
Q2 2022 Unchanged 15,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $468,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 New 15,000 +15,000 (0.0%) < 0.01% $523,000 2022-05-13

Who else reported the position

60 managers reported FIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD V for Q4 2022.

Managers reporting FIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD V in Q4 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC Reduced 210,972 -41,886 0.02% $6,907,000 8 qtrs
AE Wealth Management LLC Added 138,565 +48,538 0.03% $4,536,645 5 qtrs
Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc Reduced 137,037 -10,171 0.02% $4,487,000 8 qtrs
SMART Wealth LLC New 112,451 +112,451 2.77% $3,681,668 1 qtr
IFP Advisors Inc Reduced 90,929 -8,686 0.07% $2,767,000 4 qtrs
ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC Reduced 78,175 -21,846 < 0.01% $2,560,516 8 qtrs
Cetera Advisors LLC Reduced 65,661 -26,926 0.04% $2,149,754 8 qtrs
Resources Investment Advisors LLC Added 55,778 +1,722 0.05% $1,826,183 7 qtrs
OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC Added 51,584 +30,654 0.05% $1,688,870 8 qtrs
Marshall Financial Group LLC Reduced 49,090 -1,650 0.62% $1,607,216 5 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2022
Filed
March 06, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
FT CBOE VEST BFR

Voting authority reported

Sole
15,000
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.