Reported 45,062 shares, down 20,986 (31.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -29.6%; share count -31.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2181000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1536000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2577000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2616000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2564000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2560516 |
| 2023-03-31 | 26707494 |
| 2023-06-30 | 26128459 |
| 2023-09-30 | 25109138 |
| 2023-12-31 | 26241971 |
| 2024-03-31 | 32178983 |
| 2024-06-30 | 27999216 |
| 2024-09-30 | 26995004 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4552327 |
| 2025-03-31 | 7735178 |
| 2025-06-30 | 9114600 |
| 2025-09-30 | 9666651 |
| 2025-12-31 | 6562359 |
| 2026-03-31 | 6338041 |
| 2026-06-30 | 9021214 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 163,756 | +38,025 (30.2%) | 0.01% | $9,021,214 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 125,731 | -1,079 (-0.9%) | < 0.01% | $6,338,041 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 126,810 | -67,586 (-34.8%) | < 0.01% | $6,562,359 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 194,396 | +845 (0.4%) | 0.01% | $9,666,651 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 193,551 | +19,136 (11.0%) | 0.02% | $9,114,600 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 174,415 | +75,235 (75.9%) | 0.02% | $7,735,178 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 99,180 | -504,466 (-83.6%) | 0.01% | $4,552,327 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 603,646 | -41,410 (-6.4%) | 0.06% | $26,995,004 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 645,056 | -121,486 (-15.8%) | 0.07% | $27,999,216 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 766,542 | +107,692 (16.3%) | 0.07% | $32,178,983 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 658,850 | -29,071 (-4.2%) | 0.05% | $26,241,971 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 687,921 | -14,675 (-2.1%) | 0.04% | $25,109,138 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 702,596 | -63,197 (-8.3%) | 0.05% | $26,128,459 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 765,793 | +687,618 (879.6%) | 0.05% | $26,707,494 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 78,175 | -21,846 (-21.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,560,516 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 83,996 | +359 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,564,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 83,637 | +7,832 (10.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,616,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 75,805 | +30,743 (68.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,577,000 | 2022-05-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 45,062 | -20,986 (-31.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,536,000 | 2022-02-03 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 66,048 | -9,925 (-13.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,181,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
33 managers reported FIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD V for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cetera Advisors LLC | Added | 1,204,166 | +25,552 | 0.83% | $41,050,000 | 4 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 179,352 | +5,907 | 0.01% | $6,114,000 | 4 qtrs |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | Added | 49,282 | +38,880 | 0.07% | $1,680,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Marshall Financial Group LLC | New | 47,350 | +47,350 | 0.59% | $1,614,000 | 1 qtr |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC This report | Reduced | 45,062 | -20,986 | < 0.01% | $1,536,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Main Street Financial Solutions LLC | Unchanged | 38,480 | 0 | 0.19% | $1,312,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Kestra Advisory Services LLC | Added | 29,691 | +890 | 0.01% | $1,012,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | Reduced | 24,925 | -97,512 | < 0.01% | $850,000 | 4 qtrs |
| LINCOLN NATIONAL CORPORATION | Reduced | 17,758 | -2,000 | 0.01% | $605,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Integrity Financial Corp WA | New | 17,685 | +17,685 | 0.45% | $603,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 03, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- FT CBOE VEST BFR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 3,520
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 41,542
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.