Reported 136,626 shares, up 128,455 (1572.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1398.3%; share count 1572.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 268000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 286000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 302000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4525000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 553876 |
| 2024-03-31 | 474878 |
| 2024-06-30 | 384397 |
| 2024-09-30 | 357492 |
| 2024-12-31 | 366926 |
| 2025-03-31 | 332448 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -7,496 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-07-09 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 7,496 | -498 (-6.2%) | 0.04% | $332,448 | 2025-04-10 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 7,994 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $366,926 | 2025-01-29 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 7,994 | -862 (-9.7%) | 0.04% | $357,492 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 8,856 | -2,456 (-21.7%) | 0.04% | $384,397 | 2024-08-06 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 11,312 | -2,594 (-18.7%) | 0.05% | $474,878 | 2024-05-07 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 13,906 | -122,720 (-89.8%) | 0.07% | $553,876 | 2024-02-23 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 136,626 | +128,455 (1572.1%) | 0.64% | $4,525,000 | 2023-10-16 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 8,171 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $302,000 | 2023-07-20 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 8,171 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $286,000 | 2023-04-14 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 8,171 | +8,171 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $268,000 | 2023-01-19 |
Who else reported the position
86 managers reported FIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD V for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Reduced | 687,921 | -14,675 | 0.04% | $25,109,138 | 11 qtrs |
| Brookstone Capital Management | Reduced | 603,180 | -110,186 | 0.48% | $21,982,003 | 6 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 441,717 | -5,513 | 0.03% | $16,123,000 | 11 qtrs |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 160,400 | -3,614 | 0.03% | $5,855,000 | 3 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 155,951 | -4,081 | < 0.01% | $5,692,212 | 7 qtrs |
| BEACON FINANCIAL GROUP This report | Added | 136,626 | +128,455 | 0.64% | $4,525,000 | 4 qtrs |
| EisnerAmper Wealth Management Corporate Benefits LLC | New | 116,896 | +116,896 | 1.9% | $4,267,000 | 1 qtr |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 110,243 | +34,025 | < 0.01% | $4,023,870 | 2 qtrs |
| Truadvice LLC | Reduced | 106,719 | -4,490 | 1.57% | $3,996,627 | 11 qtrs |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc | Reduced | 105,672 | -36,836 | 0.02% | $3,857,000 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- October 16, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 136,626
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.